01135 area code: Leeds numbers starting 0113 5

01135 is not a separate area code. It is Leeds (0113) followed by local numbers starting 5.

380,000 numbers are allocated in 38 blocks to 23 listed holders (Ofcom, 14 Oct 2026).

Check a 01135 number privately

Number ranges registered under 0113 5

0113 5 blocks: holder, status and allocation date
Number rangeListed holderStatusAllocation date
0113 5110000 – 0113 5119999 Magrathea Telecommunications Limited Allocated 2019-09-09
0113 5120000 – 0113 5129999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2019-04-11
0113 5130000 – 0113 5139999 BT Allocated 2020-01-07
0113 5140000 – 0113 5149999 Odigo Allocated 2020-03-16
0113 5170000 – 0113 5179999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2021-09-22
0113 5180000 – 0113 5189999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2020-08-19
0113 5190000 – 0113 5199999 Twilio Ireland Limited Allocated 2020-09-29
0113 5210000 – 0113 5219999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2021-02-08
0113 5220000 – 0113 5229999 TELNYX UK LIMITED Allocated 2020-04-28
0113 5240000 – 0113 5249999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2020-11-20
0113 5250000 – 0113 5259999 PEERLESS NETWORK UK LIMITED Allocated 2019-09-05
0113 5260000 – 0113 5269999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2021-11-01
0113 5270000 – 0113 5279999 Onvoy Communications Ltd. Allocated 2022-04-08
0113 5290000 – 0113 5299999 BT Allocated 2023-04-03
0113 5300000 – 0113 5309999 Callitech Limited Allocated 2017-09-20
0113 5310000 – 0113 5319999 BT Allocated 2018-07-04
0113 5320000 – 0113 5329999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2018-07-18
0113 5330000 – 0113 5339999 Antheus Telecom Limited Allocated 2017-08-23
0113 5340000 – 0113 5349999 IP Voice Networks Ltd Allocated 2017-09-20
0113 5350000 – 0113 5359999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2018-01-31
0113 5360000 – 0113 5369999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2018-07-31
0113 5370000 – 0113 5379999 Infinity Tracking Ltd Allocated 2018-11-20
0113 5380000 – 0113 5389999 Belgacom International Carrier Services SA Allocated 2021-06-09
0113 5390000 – 0113 5399999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2019-02-12
0113 5400000 – 0113 5409999 SiPalto Ltd Allocated 2019-11-05
0113 5410000 – 0113 5419999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2023-09-04
0113 5420000 – 0113 5429999 KCOM Group Ltd Allocated 2022-09-08
0113 5430000 – 0113 5439999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2020-04-14
0113 5440000 – 0113 5449999 EG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Allocated 2020-01-21
0113 5450000 – 0113 5459999 ICUK Computing Services Limited Allocated 2019-08-12
0113 5460000 – 0113 5469999 SONA BUSINESS PVT. LTD. Allocated 2023-03-27
0113 5470000 – 0113 5479999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2025-03-17
0113 5480000 – 0113 5489999 BT Allocated 2025-02-03
0113 5490000 – 0113 5499999 24 Seven Communications Limited Allocated 2021-07-19
0113 5500000 – 0113 5509999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2025-12-02
0113 5510000 – 0113 5519999 BT Allocated 2025-12-04
0113 5520000 – 0113 5529999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2026-02-25
0113 5550000 – 0113 5559999 Tuxtel Ltd Allocated 2026-01-20
0113 5000000 – 0113 5009999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5010000 – 0113 5019999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5020000 – 0113 5029999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5030000 – 0113 5039999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5040000 – 0113 5049999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5050000 – 0113 5059999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5060000 – 0113 5069999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5070000 – 0113 5079999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5080000 – 0113 5089999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5090000 – 0113 5099999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5100000 – 0113 5109999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5150000 – 0113 5159999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5160000 – 0113 5169999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5200000 – 0113 5209999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5230000 – 0113 5239999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5280000 – 0113 5289999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5530000 – 0113 5539999 Not listed Free Not recorded
0113 5540000 – 0113 5549999 Not listed Free Not recorded
0113 5560000 – 0113 5569999 Not listed Free Not recorded
0113 5570000 – 0113 5579999 Not listed Free Not recorded
0113 5580000 – 0113 5589999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5590000 – 0113 5599999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5600000 – 0113 5609999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5610000 – 0113 5619999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5620000 – 0113 5629999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5630000 – 0113 5639999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5640000 – 0113 5649999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5650000 – 0113 5659999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5660000 – 0113 5669999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5670000 – 0113 5679999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5680000 – 0113 5689999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5690000 – 0113 5699999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5700000 – 0113 5709999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5710000 – 0113 5719999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5720000 – 0113 5729999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5730000 – 0113 5739999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5740000 – 0113 5749999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5750000 – 0113 5759999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5760000 – 0113 5769999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5770000 – 0113 5779999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5780000 – 0113 5789999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5790000 – 0113 5799999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5800000 – 0113 5809999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5810000 – 0113 5819999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5820000 – 0113 5829999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5830000 – 0113 5839999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5840000 – 0113 5849999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5850000 – 0113 5859999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5860000 – 0113 5869999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5870000 – 0113 5879999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5880000 – 0113 5889999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5890000 – 0113 5899999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5900000 – 0113 5909999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5910000 – 0113 5919999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5920000 – 0113 5929999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5930000 – 0113 5939999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5940000 – 0113 5949999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5950000 – 0113 5959999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5960000 – 0113 5969999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5970000 – 0113 5979999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5980000 – 0113 5989999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 5990000 – 0113 5999999 Not listed Protected Not recorded

Download all 100 ranges (CSV).

01135 allocation

Blocks whose local number starts with 5 under Leeds (0113): 380,000 allocated numbers in 38 blocks.

Protected
580,000 numbers · 58 blocks
Allocated
380,000 numbers · 38 blocks
Free
40,000 numbers · 4 blocks

Holders of 0113 5 numbers

Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited holds 19.0% of the allocated numbers (70,000 numbers, 7 blocks).

Listed holders of 0113 5 by share of allocated numbers · 14 Oct 2026
HolderShareNumbersBlocksEarliest allocation
Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited19.0%70,00072018-07-18
Colt Technology Services15.8%60,00062019-02-12
BT13.2%50,00052018-07-04
24 Seven Communications Limited2.6%10,00012021-07-19
Antheus Telecom Limited2.6%10,00012017-08-23
Belgacom International Carrier Services SA2.6%10,00012021-06-09
Callitech Limited2.6%10,00012017-09-20
EG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED2.6%10,00012020-01-21
ICUK Computing Services Limited2.6%10,00012019-08-12
IP Voice Networks Ltd2.6%10,00012017-09-20
Infinity Tracking Ltd2.6%10,00012018-11-20
KCOM Group Ltd2.6%10,00012022-09-08
Magrathea Telecommunications Limited2.6%10,00012019-09-09
Odigo2.6%10,00012020-03-16
Onvoy Communications Ltd.2.6%10,00012022-04-08
PEERLESS NETWORK UK LIMITED2.6%10,00012019-09-05
SONA BUSINESS PVT. LTD.2.6%10,00012023-03-27
SiPalto Ltd2.6%10,00012019-11-05
TELNYX UK LIMITED2.6%10,00012020-04-28
TalkTalk Communications Limited2.6%10,00012018-07-31
Tuxtel Ltd2.6%10,00012026-01-20
Twilio Ireland Limited2.6%10,00012020-09-29
Virgin Media Limited2.6%10,00012018-01-31

Weekly changes for 01135

0 block changes from 19 Aug 2026 to 17 Oct 2026. Each week counts a block once.

01135 weekly changes since 19 Aug 2026
FromToChanged blocks
2026-08-192026-08-260
2026-08-262026-09-020
2026-09-022026-09-090
2026-09-092026-09-160
2026-09-162026-09-240
2026-09-242026-09-300
2026-09-302026-10-070
2026-10-072026-10-170

These numbers belong to 0113 Leeds. Methodology.

01135 source: Ofcom s1.csv, published 14 Oct 2026. Download 0113 5 blocks (CSV). Contains Ofcom copyright material.

Source detail · 01135
01135 claim identifiers · release fc227d9e
ClaimValueIdentifier
allocated_numbers380000subcode:0113-5:allocated_numbers:fc227d9e:v1
allocated_records38subcode:0113-5:allocated_records:fc227d9e:v1
listed_holders23subcode:0113-5:listed_holders:fc227d9e:v1
area_code0113subcode:0113-5:area_code:fc227d9e:v1
first_digit5subcode:0113-5:first_digit:fc227d9e:v1
snapshot_date14 Oct 2026subcode:0113-5:snapshot_date:fc227d9e:v1