01182 area code: Reading numbers starting 0118 2

01182 is not a separate area code. It is Reading (0118) followed by local numbers starting 2.

380,000 numbers are allocated in 38 blocks to 30 listed holders (Ofcom, 14 Oct 2026).

Check a 01182 number privately

Number ranges registered under 0118 2

0118 2 blocks: holder, status and allocation date
Number rangeListed holderStatusAllocation date
0118 2000000 – 0118 2009999 EVE CONNECT LTD Allocated 2022-05-25
0118 2010000 – 0118 2019999 Number Services Ltd. Allocated 2018-11-22
0118 2020000 – 0118 2029999 I.T Communications Limited Allocated 2016-03-21
0118 2030000 – 0118 2039999 Dial 9 Communications Limited Allocated 2016-05-19
0118 2040000 – 0118 2049999 Belgacom International Carrier Services SA Allocated 2016-06-20
0118 2050000 – 0118 2059999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2016-06-10
0118 2060000 – 0118 2069999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2016-07-08
0118 2070000 – 0118 2079999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2016-07-22
0118 2080000 – 0118 2089999 NFON UK Ltd Allocated 2016-04-29
0118 2090000 – 0118 2099999 Zapappi Ltd Allocated 2017-10-19
0118 2100000 – 0118 2109999 Adepteo Limited Allocated 2017-01-16
0118 2110000 – 0118 2119999 IP Voice Networks Ltd Allocated 2017-09-20
0118 2120000 – 0118 2129999 Mission Labs Limited Allocated 2017-08-29
0118 2130000 – 0118 2139999 Entanet International Ltd Allocated 2017-12-05
0118 2140000 – 0118 2149999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2018-02-14
0118 2150000 – 0118 2159999 Antheus Telecom Limited Allocated 2017-08-23
0118 2160000 – 0118 2169999 Fuse 2 Communications Ltd Allocated 2017-07-03
0118 2170000 – 0118 2179999 Infinity Tracking Ltd Allocated 2019-05-16
0118 2180000 – 0118 2189999 TELNYX UK LIMITED Allocated 2020-05-07
0118 2190000 – 0118 2199999 Mi Telecom Limited Allocated 2020-07-03
0118 2210000 – 0118 2219999 SiPalto Ltd Allocated 2019-11-05
0118 2230000 – 0118 2239999 EG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Allocated 2020-01-21
0118 2240000 – 0118 2249999 Odigo Allocated 2020-03-16
0118 2250000 – 0118 2259999 ICUK Computing Services Limited Allocated 2019-08-12
0118 2260000 – 0118 2269999 VOXYONDER NETWORK SERVICES UK LTD Allocated 2020-09-16
0118 2270000 – 0118 2279999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2021-09-22
0118 2280000 – 0118 2289999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2020-10-12
0118 2290000 – 0118 2299999 BT Allocated 2022-01-05
0118 2300000 – 0118 2309999 Twilio Ireland Limited Allocated 2020-09-29
0118 2320000 – 0118 2329999 KCOM Group Ltd Allocated 2022-09-08
0118 2330000 – 0118 2339999 Bink Networks Ltd Allocated 2023-04-11
0118 2340000 – 0118 2349999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2022-11-14
0118 2350000 – 0118 2359999 WELLTEL (UK) LIMITED Allocated 2025-09-15
0118 2370000 – 0118 2379999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2021-09-13
0118 2380000 – 0118 2389999 Tata Communications (UK) Limited Allocated 2024-08-29
0118 2390000 – 0118 2399999 INFERNO COMMUNICATIONS LTD Allocated 2024-03-18
0118 2420000 – 0118 2429999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2025-04-28
0118 2440000 – 0118 2449999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2026-06-26
0118 2200000 – 0118 2209999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2220000 – 0118 2229999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2310000 – 0118 2319999 Not listed Free Not recorded
0118 2360000 – 0118 2369999 Not listed Free Not recorded
0118 2400000 – 0118 2409999 Not listed Free Not recorded
0118 2410000 – 0118 2419999 Not listed Free Not recorded
0118 2430000 – 0118 2439999 Not listed Free Not recorded
0118 2450000 – 0118 2459999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2460000 – 0118 2469999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2470000 – 0118 2479999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2480000 – 0118 2489999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2490000 – 0118 2499999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2500000 – 0118 2509999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2510000 – 0118 2519999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2520000 – 0118 2529999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2530000 – 0118 2539999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2540000 – 0118 2549999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2550000 – 0118 2559999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2560000 – 0118 2569999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2570000 – 0118 2579999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2580000 – 0118 2589999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2590000 – 0118 2599999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2600000 – 0118 2609999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2610000 – 0118 2619999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2620000 – 0118 2629999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2630000 – 0118 2639999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2640000 – 0118 2649999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2650000 – 0118 2659999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2660000 – 0118 2669999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2670000 – 0118 2679999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2680000 – 0118 2689999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2690000 – 0118 2699999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2700000 – 0118 2709999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2710000 – 0118 2719999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2720000 – 0118 2729999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2730000 – 0118 2739999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2740000 – 0118 2749999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2750000 – 0118 2759999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2760000 – 0118 2769999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2770000 – 0118 2779999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2780000 – 0118 2789999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2790000 – 0118 2799999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2800000 – 0118 2809999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2810000 – 0118 2819999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2820000 – 0118 2829999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2830000 – 0118 2839999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2840000 – 0118 2849999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2850000 – 0118 2859999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2860000 – 0118 2869999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2870000 – 0118 2879999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2880000 – 0118 2889999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2890000 – 0118 2899999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2900000 – 0118 2909999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2910000 – 0118 2919999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2920000 – 0118 2929999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2930000 – 0118 2939999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2940000 – 0118 2949999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2950000 – 0118 2959999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2960000 – 0118 2969999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2970000 – 0118 2979999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2980000 – 0118 2989999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0118 2990000 – 0118 2999999 Not listed Protected Not recorded

Download all 100 ranges (CSV).

01182 allocation

Blocks whose local number starts with 2 under Reading (0118): 380,000 allocated numbers in 38 blocks.

Allocated
380,000 numbers · 38 blocks
Protected
570,000 numbers · 57 blocks
Free
50,000 numbers · 5 blocks

Holders of 0118 2 numbers

Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited holds 16.7% of the allocated numbers (60,000 numbers, 6 blocks).

Listed holders of 0118 2 by share of allocated numbers · 14 Oct 2026
HolderShareNumbersBlocksEarliest allocation
Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited16.7%60,00062016-06-10
Colt Technology Services10.5%40,00042016-07-08
Adepteo Limited2.6%10,00012017-01-16
Antheus Telecom Limited2.6%10,00012017-08-23
BT2.6%10,00012022-01-05
Belgacom International Carrier Services SA2.6%10,00012016-06-20
Bink Networks Ltd2.6%10,00012023-04-11
Dial 9 Communications Limited2.6%10,00012016-05-19
EG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED2.6%10,00012020-01-21
EVE CONNECT LTD2.6%10,00012022-05-25
Entanet International Ltd2.6%10,00012017-12-05
Fuse 2 Communications Ltd2.6%10,00012017-07-03
I.T Communications Limited2.6%10,00012016-03-21
ICUK Computing Services Limited2.6%10,00012019-08-12
INFERNO COMMUNICATIONS LTD2.6%10,00012024-03-18
IP Voice Networks Ltd2.6%10,00012017-09-20
Infinity Tracking Ltd2.6%10,00012019-05-16
KCOM Group Ltd2.6%10,00012022-09-08
Mi Telecom Limited2.6%10,00012020-07-03
Mission Labs Limited2.6%10,00012017-08-29
NFON UK Ltd2.6%10,00012016-04-29
Number Services Ltd.2.6%10,00012018-11-22
Odigo2.6%10,00012020-03-16
SiPalto Ltd2.6%10,00012019-11-05
TELNYX UK LIMITED2.6%10,00012020-05-07
Tata Communications (UK) Limited2.6%10,00012024-08-29
Twilio Ireland Limited2.6%10,00012020-09-29
VOXYONDER NETWORK SERVICES UK LTD2.6%10,00012020-09-16
WELLTEL (UK) LIMITED2.6%10,00012025-09-15
Zapappi Ltd2.6%10,00012017-10-19

Weekly changes for 01182

0 block changes from 19 Aug 2026 to 17 Oct 2026. Each week counts a block once.

01182 weekly changes since 19 Aug 2026
FromToChanged blocks
2026-08-192026-08-260
2026-08-262026-09-020
2026-09-022026-09-090
2026-09-092026-09-160
2026-09-162026-09-240
2026-09-242026-09-300
2026-09-302026-10-070
2026-10-072026-10-170

These numbers belong to 0118 Reading. Methodology.

01182 source: Ofcom s1.csv, published 14 Oct 2026. Download 0118 2 blocks (CSV). Contains Ofcom copyright material.

Source detail · 01182
01182 claim identifiers · release fc227d9e
ClaimValueIdentifier
allocated_numbers380000subcode:0118-2:allocated_numbers:fc227d9e:v1
allocated_records38subcode:0118-2:allocated_records:fc227d9e:v1
listed_holders30subcode:0118-2:listed_holders:fc227d9e:v1
area_code0118subcode:0118-2:area_code:fc227d9e:v1
first_digit2subcode:0118-2:first_digit:fc227d9e:v1
snapshot_date14 Oct 2026subcode:0118-2:snapshot_date:fc227d9e:v1