01204 Bolton area code

01204 covers Bolton: 644,000 numbers allocated in 347 blocks to 118 listed holders (Ofcom, 14 Oct 2026).

Check a 01204 number privately

Number ranges registered under 01204

01204 number ranges, holders and allocation dates
Number rangeListed holderStatusAllocation date
01204 200000 – 01204 200999 Localphone Limited Allocated 2007-04-24
01204 201000 – 01204 201999 Voiceflex Limited Allocated 2007-07-26
01204 202000 – 01204 202999 (AQ) LIMITED Allocated 2012-09-10
01204 203000 – 01204 203999 Orange Business Holdings UK Limited Allocated 2013-02-26
01204 204000 – 01204 204999 Net-Work Internet Ltd Allocated 2007-09-21
01204 205000 – 01204 205999 Nationwide Telephone Assistance Ltd Allocated 2007-10-01
01204 206000 – 01204 206999 VoIP-Un Limited Allocated 2007-10-25
01204 207000 – 01204 207999 Digital Space Group Limited Allocated 2007-11-29
01204 208000 – 01204 208999 Voxbone SA Allocated 2007-11-23
01204 209000 – 01204 209999 Telecom2 Limited Allocated 2009-09-01
01204 210000 – 01204 210999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2026-06-26
01204 211000 – 01204 211999 TelXL Limited Allocated 2008-02-12
01204 212000 – 01204 212999 Nodemax Limited Allocated 2008-07-08
01204 213000 – 01204 213999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2025-08-28
01204 214000 – 01204 214999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2013-02-12
01204 215000 – 01204 215999 Solutios Limited Allocated 2008-08-19
01204 216000 – 01204 216999 Inet Telecoms Ltd (Voipfone) Allocated 2008-09-18
01204 217000 – 01204 217999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2026-03-13
01204 219000 – 01204 219999 Barritel Limited Allocated 2008-10-08
01204 221000 – 01204 221999 Digital Space Group Limited Allocated 2016-03-15
01204 222000 – 01204 222999 Barritel Limited Allocated 2023-03-02
01204 224000 – 01204 224999 Telappliant Limited Allocated 2009-02-03
01204 225000 – 01204 225999 Mars Communications Limited Allocated 2009-02-03
01204 226000 – 01204 226999 Andrews & Arnold (Numbers) Ltd Allocated 2009-02-24
01204 227000 – 01204 227999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2009-03-03
01204 228000 – 01204 228999 Telecoms World Limited Allocated 2009-03-05
01204 229000 – 01204 229999 Nexus Telecommunications Limited Allocated 2009-04-07
01204 230000 – 01204 230999 Digitech Solutions Global Limited Allocated 2012-06-22
01204 231000 – 01204 231999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-06-20
01204 232000 – 01204 232999 VoiceHost Limited Allocated 2010-06-22
01204 233000 – 01204 233999 GTT-EMEA LTD Allocated 2021-10-13
01204 235000 – 01204 235999 TTNC Limited Allocated 2013-11-15
01204 236000 – 01204 236999 Digital Space Group Limited Allocated 2016-04-12
01204 237000 – 01204 237999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-06-18
01204 238000 – 01204 238999 AQL Wholesale Ltd Allocated 2006-06-21
01204 239000 – 01204 239999 Flextel Limited Allocated 2005-11-16
01204 240000 – 01204 240999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-06-20
01204 241000 – 01204 241999 TelNG Limited Allocated 2007-02-26
01204 242000 – 01204 242999 Commi Holdings Limited Allocated 2016-11-21
01204 243000 – 01204 243999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-06-20
01204 244000 – 01204 244999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2006-08-30
01204 245000 – 01204 245999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2006-08-30
01204 246000 – 01204 246999 Digital Mail Limited Allocated 2007-02-02
01204 247000 – 01204 247999 Spitfire Network Services Limited Allocated 2006-06-27
01204 249000 – 01204 249999 Resilient Limited Allocated 2006-12-05
01204 250000 – 01204 250999 Dynamic Mobile Billing Limited Allocated 2009-04-09
01204 251000 – 01204 251999 Invade International Ltd Allocated 2016-01-12
01204 255000 – 01204 255999 TeleWare Group Limited Allocated 2009-08-14
01204 257000 – 01204 257999 Vonage Business Limited Allocated 2023-04-14
01204 258000 – 01204 258999 Swiftnet Limited Allocated 2010-02-03
01204 259000 – 01204 259999 CFL Communications Ltd Allocated 2009-07-07
01204 261000 – 01204 261999 WightFibre Limited Allocated 2009-12-16
01204 262000 – 01204 262999 Nuso Cloud UK Limited Allocated 2010-01-12
01204 263000 – 01204 263999 Buzz Networks Limited Allocated 2010-02-24
01204 265000 – 01204 265999 Datazero Ltd Allocated 2010-11-02
01204 266000 – 01204 266999 Atomstream Limited Allocated 2010-02-25
01204 267000 – 01204 267999 Liquid 11 Limited Allocated 2010-04-20
01204 268000 – 01204 268999 Digitech Solutions Global Limited Allocated 2010-04-21
01204 269000 – 01204 269999 Suretec Systems Ltd Allocated 2010-04-29
01204 270000 – 01204 270999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-06-20
01204 271000 – 01204 271999 Barritel Limited Allocated 2022-11-17
01204 274000 – 01204 274999 Windsor Telecom Limited Allocated 2010-07-19
01204 275000 – 01204 275999 Simwood eSMS Limited Allocated 2010-07-20
01204 276000 – 01204 276999 Core Telecom Limited Allocated 2010-08-06
01204 277000 – 01204 277999 Telephone Box Limited Allocated 2010-11-09
01204 278000 – 01204 278999 Lumen Technologies UK Limited Allocated 2010-09-16
01204 279000 – 01204 279999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-06-20
01204 280000 – 01204 280999 Phone Co-Op Numbering Limited Allocated 2010-12-16
01204 282000 – 01204 282999 Invosys Limited Allocated 2012-07-09
01204 283000 – 01204 283999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-06-20
01204 284000 – 01204 284999 INTELLIGENT EXCHANGES LIMITED Allocated 2026-01-26
01204 285000 – 01204 285999 Hello Telecom (UK) Limited Allocated 2011-02-15
01204 286000 – 01204 286999 24 Seven Cloud Communications Ltd Allocated 2019-09-30
01204 287000 – 01204 287999 Minotaur Telecom Limited Allocated 2013-01-31
01204 288000 – 01204 288999 Relax Telecom Limited Allocated 2014-08-15
01204 290000 – 01204 290999 Fuse 2 Communications Ltd Allocated 2024-01-22
01204 291000 – 01204 291999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2013-10-15
01204 292000 – 01204 292999 Kalnet4U Ltd Allocated 2013-05-08
01204 293000 – 01204 293999 XoverX Ltd Allocated 2013-05-01
01204 294000 – 01204 294999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2014-01-13
01204 295000 – 01204 295999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2014-01-13
01204 296000 – 01204 296999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2014-01-13
01204 298000 – 01204 298999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-06-20
01204 299000 – 01204 299999 Redwood Technologies Ltd Allocated 2018-11-15
01204 300000 – 01204 309999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
01204 310000 – 01204 310999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-06-20
01204 311000 – 01204 311999 Nexbridge Communications Limited Allocated 2012-01-09
01204 312000 – 01204 312999 8x8 Communications UK Limited Allocated 2012-03-26
01204 313000 – 01204 313999 Tuxtel Ltd Allocated 2011-12-21
01204 315000 – 01204 315999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-06-20
01204 316000 – 01204 316999 Bicom Systems EURL Allocated 2012-03-02
01204 317000 – 01204 317999 IOVOX Limited Allocated 2012-04-03
01204 318000 – 01204 318999 ICC Networks Ltd Allocated 2012-07-16
01204 319000 – 01204 319999 Ziron Limited Allocated 2012-07-27
01204 322000 – 01204 322999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2012-11-15
01204 323000 – 01204 323999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2012-11-15
01204 324000 – 01204 324999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2012-11-15
01204 325000 – 01204 325999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2012-11-15
01204 326000 – 01204 326999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2012-11-15
01204 327000 – 01204 327999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2012-11-15

396 more ranges — full list in CSV.

01204 allocation

Computed for 01204: 644,000 allocated numbers; ≈1.44× the 446,000 median (599 active codes). Register capacity: 964,000 numbers in 496 blocks.

Allocated
644,000 numbers · 347 blocks
Protected
312,000 numbers · 141 blocks
Free
5,000 numbers · 5 blocks
Quarantined
3,000 numbers · 3 blocks
Other (Reserved or Designated)
0 numbers · 0 blocks

118 listed holders for 01204

Ofcom-listed range allocation holders in the 14 Oct 2026 snapshot · alphabetical
HolderNumbersBlocksEarliest allocation
(AQ) LIMITED1,00012012-09-10
24 Seven Cloud Communications Ltd1,00012019-09-30
8x8 Communications UK Limited1,00012012-03-26
Adepteo Limited1,00012017-01-16
Alnitak GmbH1,00012015-12-07
Andrews & Arnold (Numbers) Ltd1,00012009-02-24
AQL Wholesale Ltd2,00022006-06-21
Atomstream Limited1,00012010-02-25
Barritel Limited5,00052008-10-08
Belgacom International Carrier Services SA1,00012016-06-20
Bicom Systems EURL1,00012012-03-02
Bink Networks Ltd1,00012023-03-27
BT269,000891994-07-15
Buzz Networks Limited1,00012010-02-24
CFL Communications Ltd1,00012009-07-07
Colt Technology Services6,00062015-04-17
Commi Holdings Limited1,00012016-11-21
Content Guru Limited1,00012012-10-12
Core Telecom Limited1,00012010-08-06
Datazero Ltd1,00012010-11-02
Dial 9 Communications Limited1,00012019-12-09
DIDWW Ireland Limited1,00012017-10-19
Digital Mail Limited1,00012007-02-02
Digital Select Limited1,00012018-02-23
Digital Space Group Limited3,00032007-11-29
Digitech Solutions Global Limited2,00022010-04-21
DRD Communications Limited2,00022023-10-05
Dynamic Mobile Billing Limited1,00012009-04-09
Entanet International Ltd1,00012017-12-05
EVE CONNECT LTD1,00012022-05-25
Firstsound Ltd1,00012011-04-11
Flextel Limited1,00012005-11-16
Fuse 2 Communications Ltd2,00022017-07-03
Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited29,000292012-11-15
GCI Network Solutions Limited8,00082017-04-20
GTT-EMEA LTD1,00012021-10-13
HAVENSTOKE COMMUNICATIONS LTD1,00012026-03-17
Hello Telecom (UK) Limited1,00012011-02-15
Hyperoptic Ltd1,00012017-04-04
I.T Communications Limited1,00012015-11-20
ICC Networks Ltd1,00012012-07-16
ICUK Computing Services Limited1,00012019-08-12
Inet Telecoms Ltd (Voipfone)1,00012008-09-18
INTELLIGENT EXCHANGES LIMITED2,00022026-01-26
Internet of Things Limited1,00012018-08-13
Internexus Networks Limited1,00012011-11-18
Invade International Ltd1,00012016-01-12
Invoco Ltd1,00012011-09-21
Invosys Limited1,00012012-07-09
IOVOX Limited3,00032012-04-03

68 more holders — CSV.

Weekly changes for 01204

01204 weekly changes
FromToChanged blocks
2026-08-192026-08-260
2026-08-262026-09-020
2026-09-022026-09-090
2026-09-092026-09-160
2026-09-162026-09-240
2026-09-242026-09-300
2026-09-302026-10-070
2026-10-072026-10-170

Latest 01204 allocations · 12 months

6 blocks · 6,000 numbers.

01204 latest dated allocations · year ending 14 Oct 2026 · first 8; all in CSV
BlockAllocation dateHolder
1204 21 02026-06-26Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited
1204 90 62026-06-18Colt Technology Services
1204 78 42026-03-17HAVENSTOKE COMMUNICATIONS LTD
1204 21 72026-03-13Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited
1204 28 42026-01-26INTELLIGENT EXCHANGES LIMITED
1204 96 52026-01-26INTELLIGENT EXCHANGES LIMITED

Called from 01204? Verify independently. Methodology.

01204 source: Ofcom s1.csv, published 14 Oct 2026. Download 01204 values (CSV). Contains Ofcom copyright material.

Source detail · 01204
01204 claim identifiers · release fc227d9e
ClaimValueIdentifier
answerBoltonarea:01204:answer:fc227d9e:v1
checkPrivate browser lookuparea:01204:check:fc227d9e:v1
holders118area:01204:holders:fc227d9e:v1
status_mix0.6680497925311203area:01204:status_mix:fc227d9e:v1
history0area:01204:history:fc227d9e:v1
vintage1994area:01204:vintage:fc227d9e:v1
lengths4area:01204:lengths:fc227d9e:v1
nearby01202, 01203, 01205, 01206area:01204:nearby:fc227d9e:v1
what_to_do/what-to-do-after-a-suspicious-call/area:01204:what_to_do:fc227d9e:v1
citeb541ed1fa93cb667e4b82b9ca1ef0e64fc28380207e87f679a2e81ea7f1560c0area:01204:cite:fc227d9e:v1
allocated_numbers644000area:01204:allocated_numbers:fc227d9e:v1
listed_holders118area:01204:listed_holders:fc227d9e:v1
allocated_share0.6680497925311203area:01204:allocated_share:fc227d9e:v1
events_all0area:01204:events_all:fc227d9e:v1
records496area:01204-bolton:records:fc227d9e:v1
allocated_records347area:01204-bolton:allocated_records:fc227d9e:v1
listed_holders118area:01204-bolton:listed_holders:fc227d9e:v1
area_code01204area:01204-bolton:area_code:fc227d9e:v1
snapshot_date14 Oct 2026area:01204-bolton:snapshot_date:fc227d9e:v1
status_changes0area:01204-bolton:status_changes:fc227d9e:v1
holder_changes0area:01204-bolton:holder_changes:fc227d9e:v1
withdrawn_blocks0area:01204-bolton:withdrawn_blocks:fc227d9e:v1

Telephone area codes, retrieved 24 Sep 2026. Ofcom s1.csv; published 14 Oct 2026; fetched 2026-10-17 20:56 UTC; sha256 b541ed1fa93cb667e4b82b9ca1ef0e64fc28380207e87f679a2e81ea7f1560c0.