01133 area code: Leeds numbers starting 0113 3

01133 is not a separate area code. It is Leeds (0113) followed by local numbers starting 3.

910,000 numbers are allocated in 91 blocks to 39 listed holders (Ofcom, 14 Oct 2026).

Check a 01133 number privately

Number ranges registered under 0113 3

0113 3 blocks: holder, status and allocation date
Number rangeListed holderStatusAllocation date
0113 3000000 – 0113 3009999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1998-01-14
0113 3010000 – 0113 3019999 Verizon UK Limited Allocated 1999-07-12
0113 3020000 – 0113 3029999 DRD Communications Limited Allocated 2023-10-05
0113 3030000 – 0113 3039999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2018-06-29
0113 3050000 – 0113 3059999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1997-08-01
0113 3060000 – 0113 3069999 BT Allocated 1998-11-27
0113 3070000 – 0113 3079999 BT Allocated 1999-07-19
0113 3080000 – 0113 3089999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2021-11-15
0113 3100000 – 0113 3109999 Net-Work Internet Ltd Allocated 2007-09-21
0113 3110000 – 0113 3119999 Eircom (UK) Limited Allocated 2007-07-02
0113 3120000 – 0113 3129999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2017-04-19
0113 3140000 – 0113 3149999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-07-19
0113 3160000 – 0113 3169999 Digital Space Group Limited Allocated 2016-03-15
0113 3180000 – 0113 3189999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2007-05-08
0113 3190000 – 0113 3199999 Solutios Limited Allocated 2008-08-19
0113 3200000 – 0113 3209999 AQL Wholesale Ltd Allocated 2004-10-29
0113 3210000 – 0113 3219999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2013-10-14
0113 3220000 – 0113 3229999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2004-03-01
0113 3230000 – 0113 3239999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2014-03-26
0113 3240000 – 0113 3249999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-07-19
0113 3260000 – 0113 3269999 Vodafone Limited Allocated 2005-03-24
0113 3270000 – 0113 3279999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2017-04-19
0113 3280000 – 0113 3289999 WAVECREST NETWORKS LIMITED Allocated 2019-12-16
0113 3290000 – 0113 3299999 Linear Telecoms Limited Allocated 2010-10-01
0113 3300000 – 0113 3309999 TGL Services (UK) Ltd Allocated 2015-02-02
0113 3310000 – 0113 3319999 Six Degrees Technology Group Limited Allocated 2020-04-06
0113 3320000 – 0113 3329999 Invade International Ltd Allocated 2016-01-12
0113 3330000 – 0113 3339999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-22
0113 3340000 – 0113 3349999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2021-09-22
0113 3350000 – 0113 3359999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2017-04-20
0113 3360000 – 0113 3369999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-22
0113 3370000 – 0113 3379999 BT Allocated 2014-07-22
0113 3380000 – 0113 3389999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2021-11-17
0113 3390000 – 0113 3399999 Telecom2 Limited Allocated 2009-09-01
0113 3400000 – 0113 3409999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2021-12-21
0113 3410000 – 0113 3419999 Lumen Technologies UK Limited Allocated 2003-10-08
0113 3420000 – 0113 3429999 Citrus Telecommunications Ltd Allocated 2005-08-02
0113 3430000 – 0113 3439999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2024-02-26
0113 3440000 – 0113 3449999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-22
0113 3450000 – 0113 3459999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2005-05-25
0113 3460000 – 0113 3469999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-22
0113 3470000 – 0113 3479999 TTNC Limited Allocated 2013-11-14
0113 3480000 – 0113 3489999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-22
0113 3490000 – 0113 3499999 BT Allocated 2004-10-12
0113 3500000 – 0113 3509999 Magrathea Telecommunications Limited Allocated 2004-06-22
0113 3510000 – 0113 3519999 IV Response Limited Allocated 2005-07-04
0113 3520000 – 0113 3529999 Syntec Limited Allocated 2005-03-16
0113 3530000 – 0113 3539999 Fuse 2 Communications Ltd Allocated 2024-01-22
0113 3550000 – 0113 3559999 Connect Telecom UK Limited Allocated 2005-04-18
0113 3560000 – 0113 3569999 Nexus Telecommunications Limited Allocated 2005-05-16
0113 3570000 – 0113 3579999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2025-08-27
0113 3580000 – 0113 3589999 Digitech Solutions Global Limited Allocated 2012-06-25
0113 3590000 – 0113 3599999 Digital Space Group Limited Allocated 2016-04-12
0113 3600000 – 0113 3609999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 1998-10-06
0113 3610000 – 0113 3619999 Daisy Communications Ltd Allocated 2011-12-15
0113 3620000 – 0113 3629999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-07-19
0113 3630000 – 0113 3639999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2014-01-20
0113 3640000 – 0113 3649999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2024-02-26
0113 3650000 – 0113 3659999 Flextel Limited Allocated 2005-06-17
0113 3660000 – 0113 3669999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-07-19
0113 3670000 – 0113 3679999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-22
0113 3680000 – 0113 3689999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1997-10-10
0113 3690000 – 0113 3699999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-22
0113 3700000 – 0113 3709999 TelXL Limited Allocated 2005-04-25
0113 3720000 – 0113 3729999 VoiceHost Limited Allocated 2010-06-22
0113 3730000 – 0113 3739999 Served Up Limited Allocated 2008-06-03
0113 3750000 – 0113 3759999 Reality Network Services Limited Allocated 2005-07-18
0113 3760000 – 0113 3769999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2019-06-10
0113 3770000 – 0113 3779999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2017-04-19
0113 3780000 – 0113 3789999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2011-12-20
0113 3790000 – 0113 3799999 Global Reach Networks Limited Allocated 2016-08-24
0113 3800000 – 0113 3809999 BT Allocated 1998-01-28
0113 3810000 – 0113 3819999 BT Allocated 1998-05-29
0113 3820000 – 0113 3829999 BT Allocated 1998-08-27
0113 3830000 – 0113 3839999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-22
0113 3840000 – 0113 3849999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-22
0113 3850000 – 0113 3859999 BT Allocated 1998-08-11
0113 3860000 – 0113 3869999 BT Allocated 1998-06-08
0113 3870000 – 0113 3879999 BT Allocated 1998-02-12
0113 3880000 – 0113 3889999 BT Allocated 1997-08-05
0113 3890000 – 0113 3899999 BT Allocated 1997-12-17
0113 3900000 – 0113 3909999 BT Allocated 1997-06-02
0113 3910000 – 0113 3919999 BT Allocated 1998-09-15
0113 3920000 – 0113 3929999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2023-06-06
0113 3930000 – 0113 3939999 BT Allocated 1997-07-21
0113 3940000 – 0113 3949999 BT Allocated 1999-04-14
0113 3950000 – 0113 3959999 BT Allocated 1999-09-03
0113 3960000 – 0113 3969999 Orange Business Holdings UK Limited Allocated 2013-02-26
0113 3970000 – 0113 3979999 BT Allocated 2001-11-29
0113 3980000 – 0113 3989999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-22
0113 3990000 – 0113 3999999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-22
0113 3040000 – 0113 3049999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 3090000 – 0113 3099999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 3130000 – 0113 3139999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 3150000 – 0113 3159999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 3170000 – 0113 3179999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 3250000 – 0113 3259999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 3540000 – 0113 3549999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 3710000 – 0113 3719999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0113 3740000 – 0113 3749999 Not listed Protected Not recorded

Download all 100 ranges (CSV).

01133 allocation

Blocks whose local number starts with 3 under Leeds (0113): 910,000 allocated numbers in 91 blocks.

Allocated
910,000 numbers · 91 blocks
Protected
90,000 numbers · 9 blocks

Holders of 0113 3 numbers

BT holds 19.7% of the allocated numbers (180,000 numbers, 18 blocks).

Listed holders of 0113 3 by share of allocated numbers · 14 Oct 2026
HolderShareNumbersBlocksEarliest allocation
BT19.7%180,000181997-06-02
GCI Network Solutions Limited18.7%170,000172017-04-19
Vodafone Ltd (C&W)7.7%70,00072013-07-19
Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited6.6%60,00062004-03-01
Virgin Media Limited6.6%60,00061997-08-01
TalkTalk Communications Limited3.3%30,00032005-05-25
Digital Space Group Limited2.2%20,00022016-03-15
AQL Wholesale Ltd1.1%10,00012004-10-29
Citrus Telecommunications Ltd1.1%10,00012005-08-02
Colt Technology Services1.1%10,00011998-10-06
Connect Telecom UK Limited1.1%10,00012005-04-18
DRD Communications Limited1.1%10,00012023-10-05
Daisy Communications Ltd1.1%10,00012011-12-15
Digitech Solutions Global Limited1.1%10,00012012-06-25
Eircom (UK) Limited1.1%10,00012007-07-02
Flextel Limited1.1%10,00012005-06-17
Fuse 2 Communications Ltd1.1%10,00012024-01-22
Global Reach Networks Limited1.1%10,00012016-08-24
IV Response Limited1.1%10,00012005-07-04
Invade International Ltd1.1%10,00012016-01-12
Linear Telecoms Limited1.1%10,00012010-10-01
Lumen Technologies UK Limited1.1%10,00012003-10-08
Magrathea Telecommunications Limited1.1%10,00012004-06-22
Net-Work Internet Ltd1.1%10,00012007-09-21
Nexus Telecommunications Limited1.1%10,00012005-05-16
Orange Business Holdings UK Limited1.1%10,00012013-02-26
Reality Network Services Limited1.1%10,00012005-07-18
Served Up Limited1.1%10,00012008-06-03
Six Degrees Technology Group Limited1.1%10,00012020-04-06
Solutios Limited1.1%10,00012008-08-19
Syntec Limited1.1%10,00012005-03-16
TGL Services (UK) Ltd1.1%10,00012015-02-02
TTNC Limited1.1%10,00012013-11-14
TelXL Limited1.1%10,00012005-04-25
Telecom2 Limited1.1%10,00012009-09-01
Verizon UK Limited1.1%10,00011999-07-12
Vodafone Limited1.1%10,00012005-03-24
VoiceHost Limited1.1%10,00012010-06-22
WAVECREST NETWORKS LIMITED1.1%10,00012019-12-16

Weekly changes for 01133

0 block changes from 19 Aug 2026 to 17 Oct 2026. Each week counts a block once.

01133 weekly changes since 19 Aug 2026
FromToChanged blocks
2026-08-192026-08-260
2026-08-262026-09-020
2026-09-022026-09-090
2026-09-092026-09-160
2026-09-162026-09-240
2026-09-242026-09-300
2026-09-302026-10-070
2026-10-072026-10-170

These numbers belong to 0113 Leeds. Methodology.

01133 source: Ofcom s1.csv, published 14 Oct 2026. Download 0113 3 blocks (CSV). Contains Ofcom copyright material.

Source detail · 01133
01133 claim identifiers · release fc227d9e
ClaimValueIdentifier
allocated_numbers910000subcode:0113-3:allocated_numbers:fc227d9e:v1
allocated_records91subcode:0113-3:allocated_records:fc227d9e:v1
listed_holders39subcode:0113-3:listed_holders:fc227d9e:v1
area_code0113subcode:0113-3:area_code:fc227d9e:v1
first_digit3subcode:0113-3:first_digit:fc227d9e:v1
snapshot_date14 Oct 2026subcode:0113-3:snapshot_date:fc227d9e:v1