01514 area code: Liverpool numbers starting 0151 4

01514 is not a separate area code. It is Liverpool (0151) followed by local numbers starting 4.

650,000 numbers are allocated in 65 blocks to 24 listed holders (Ofcom, 14 Oct 2026).

Check a 01514 number privately

Number ranges registered under 0151 4

0151 4 blocks: holder, status and allocation date
Number rangeListed holderStatusAllocation date
0151 4000000 – 0151 4009999 USIC INTERNET SERVICES LIMITED Allocated 2023-10-23
0151 4010000 – 0151 4019999 INFERNO COMMUNICATIONS LTD Allocated 2024-04-30
0151 4020000 – 0151 4029999 Pebbletree Ltd Allocated 2024-04-05
0151 4040000 – 0151 4049999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2025-02-27
0151 4190000 – 0151 4199999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4200000 – 0151 4209999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4210000 – 0151 4219999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4220000 – 0151 4229999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4230000 – 0151 4239999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4240000 – 0151 4249999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4250000 – 0151 4259999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4260000 – 0151 4269999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4270000 – 0151 4279999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4280000 – 0151 4289999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4300000 – 0151 4309999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4310000 – 0151 4319999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4320000 – 0151 4329999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4330000 – 0151 4339999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 1998-10-01
0151 4340000 – 0151 4349999 TelXL Limited Allocated 2008-02-12
0151 4350000 – 0151 4359999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2021-11-15
0151 4360000 – 0151 4369999 Solutios Limited Allocated 2008-08-15
0151 4370000 – 0151 4379999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2017-04-25
0151 4380000 – 0151 4389999 Telappliant Limited Allocated 2009-02-03
0151 4390000 – 0151 4399999 TeleWare Group Limited Allocated 2013-02-21
0151 4400000 – 0151 4409999 Simwood eSMS Limited Allocated 2006-07-19
0151 4420000 – 0151 4429999 Wifinity Limited Allocated 2009-02-20
0151 4430000 – 0151 4439999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4450000 – 0151 4459999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-04
0151 4470000 – 0151 4479999 Telecoms World Limited Allocated 2009-04-15
0151 4480000 – 0151 4489999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4490000 – 0151 4499999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4500000 – 0151 4509999 ICUK Computing Services Limited Allocated 2019-08-12
0151 4520000 – 0151 4529999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2020-05-27
0151 4530000 – 0151 4539999 Twilio Ireland Limited Allocated 2020-09-29
0151 4540000 – 0151 4549999 PEERLESS NETWORK UK LIMITED Allocated 2019-09-05
0151 4560000 – 0151 4569999 TELNYX UK LIMITED Allocated 2020-04-28
0151 4570000 – 0151 4579999 SMARTVOICE LTD Allocated 2022-01-17
0151 4580000 – 0151 4589999 BT Allocated 2019-06-10
0151 4590000 – 0151 4599999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2019-08-12
0151 4710000 – 0151 4719999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-04
0151 4720000 – 0151 4729999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-04
0151 4730000 – 0151 4739999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-04
0151 4740000 – 0151 4749999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 4750000 – 0151 4759999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 4760000 – 0151 4769999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 4770000 – 0151 4779999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 4780000 – 0151 4789999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-05
0151 4790000 – 0151 4799999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-05
0151 4800000 – 0151 4809999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4810000 – 0151 4819999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4820000 – 0151 4829999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4840000 – 0151 4849999 Exa Networks Limited Allocated 2008-07-03
0151 4850000 – 0151 4859999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4860000 – 0151 4869999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4870000 – 0151 4879999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4880000 – 0151 4889999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4890000 – 0151 4899999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4900000 – 0151 4909999 Barritel Limited Allocated 2006-08-21
0151 4920000 – 0151 4929999 Business Broadcast Communications Limited Allocated 2009-10-16
0151 4930000 – 0151 4939999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4940000 – 0151 4949999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4950000 – 0151 4959999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4970000 – 0151 4979999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-22
0151 4980000 – 0151 4989999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 4990000 – 0151 4999999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2017-05-02
0151 4030000 – 0151 4039999 Not listed Free Not recorded
0151 4050000 – 0151 4059999 Not listed Free Not recorded
0151 4060000 – 0151 4069999 Not listed Free Not recorded
0151 4070000 – 0151 4079999 Not listed Free Not recorded
0151 4080000 – 0151 4089999 Not listed Free Not recorded
0151 4090000 – 0151 4099999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4100000 – 0151 4109999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4110000 – 0151 4119999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4120000 – 0151 4129999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4130000 – 0151 4139999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4140000 – 0151 4149999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4150000 – 0151 4159999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4160000 – 0151 4169999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4170000 – 0151 4179999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4180000 – 0151 4189999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4290000 – 0151 4299999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4410000 – 0151 4419999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4440000 – 0151 4449999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4460000 – 0151 4469999 Not listed Quarantined Not recorded
0151 4510000 – 0151 4519999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4550000 – 0151 4559999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4600000 – 0151 4609999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4610000 – 0151 4619999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4620000 – 0151 4629999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4630000 – 0151 4639999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4640000 – 0151 4649999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4650000 – 0151 4659999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4660000 – 0151 4669999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4670000 – 0151 4679999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4680000 – 0151 4689999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4690000 – 0151 4699999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4700000 – 0151 4709999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4830000 – 0151 4839999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 4910000 – 0151 4919999 Not listed Quarantined Not recorded
0151 4960000 – 0151 4969999 Not listed Protected Not recorded

Download all 100 ranges (CSV).

01514 allocation

Blocks whose local number starts with 4 under Liverpool (0151): 650,000 allocated numbers in 65 blocks.

Allocated
650,000 numbers · 65 blocks
Free
50,000 numbers · 5 blocks
Protected
280,000 numbers · 28 blocks
Quarantined
20,000 numbers · 2 blocks

Holders of 0151 4 numbers

BT holds 45.3% of the allocated numbers (290,000 numbers, 29 blocks).

Listed holders of 0151 4 by share of allocated numbers · 14 Oct 2026
HolderShareNumbersBlocksEarliest allocation
BT45.3%290,000291994-07-15
Vodafone Ltd (C&W)10.8%70,00072013-09-04
Virgin Media Limited6.2%40,00042016-03-16
Colt Technology Services4.6%30,00031998-10-01
GCI Network Solutions Limited4.6%30,00032017-04-25
Barritel Limited1.5%10,00012006-08-21
Business Broadcast Communications Limited1.5%10,00012009-10-16
Exa Networks Limited1.5%10,00012008-07-03
Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited1.5%10,00012019-08-12
ICUK Computing Services Limited1.5%10,00012019-08-12
INFERNO COMMUNICATIONS LTD1.5%10,00012024-04-30
PEERLESS NETWORK UK LIMITED1.5%10,00012019-09-05
Pebbletree Ltd1.5%10,00012024-04-05
SMARTVOICE LTD1.5%10,00012022-01-17
Simwood eSMS Limited1.5%10,00012006-07-19
Solutios Limited1.5%10,00012008-08-15
TELNYX UK LIMITED1.5%10,00012020-04-28
TelXL Limited1.5%10,00012008-02-12
Telappliant Limited1.5%10,00012009-02-03
TeleWare Group Limited1.5%10,00012013-02-21
Telecoms World Limited1.5%10,00012009-04-15
Twilio Ireland Limited1.5%10,00012020-09-29
USIC INTERNET SERVICES LIMITED1.5%10,00012023-10-23
Wifinity Limited1.5%10,00012009-02-20

Weekly changes for 01514

0 block changes from 19 Aug 2026 to 17 Oct 2026. Each week counts a block once.

01514 weekly changes since 19 Aug 2026
FromToChanged blocks
2026-08-192026-08-260
2026-08-262026-09-020
2026-09-022026-09-090
2026-09-092026-09-160
2026-09-162026-09-240
2026-09-242026-09-300
2026-09-302026-10-070
2026-10-072026-10-170

These numbers belong to 0151 Liverpool. Methodology.

01514 source: Ofcom s1.csv, published 14 Oct 2026. Download 0151 4 blocks (CSV). Contains Ofcom copyright material.

Source detail · 01514
01514 claim identifiers · release fc227d9e
ClaimValueIdentifier
allocated_numbers650000subcode:0151-4:allocated_numbers:fc227d9e:v1
allocated_records65subcode:0151-4:allocated_records:fc227d9e:v1
listed_holders24subcode:0151-4:listed_holders:fc227d9e:v1
area_code0151subcode:0151-4:area_code:fc227d9e:v1
first_digit4subcode:0151-4:first_digit:fc227d9e:v1
snapshot_date14 Oct 2026subcode:0151-4:snapshot_date:fc227d9e:v1