01132 area code: Leeds numbers starting 0113 2

01132 is not a separate area code. It is Leeds (0113) followed by local numbers starting 2.

990,000 numbers are allocated in 99 blocks to 7 listed holders (Ofcom, 14 Oct 2026).

Check a 01132 number privately

Number ranges registered under 0113 2

0113 2 blocks: holder, status and allocation date
Number rangeListed holderStatusAllocation date
0113 2000000 – 0113 2009999 BT Allocated 1995-03-21
0113 2010000 – 0113 2019999 BT Allocated 1997-04-17
0113 2020000 – 0113 2029999 BT Allocated 1995-08-22
0113 2030000 – 0113 2039999 BT Allocated 1996-07-03
0113 2040000 – 0113 2049999 BT Allocated 1995-12-22
0113 2050000 – 0113 2059999 BT Allocated 1995-09-20
0113 2060000 – 0113 2069999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2023-06-06
0113 2070000 – 0113 2079999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-20
0113 2080000 – 0113 2089999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-07-19
0113 2090000 – 0113 2099999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-07-19
0113 2100000 – 0113 2109999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1996-12-13
0113 2120000 – 0113 2129999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2002-05-29
0113 2130000 – 0113 2139999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-20
0113 2140000 – 0113 2149999 BT Allocated 1995-11-28
0113 2150000 – 0113 2159999 BT Allocated 1996-07-25
0113 2160000 – 0113 2169999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1996-10-22
0113 2170000 – 0113 2179999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1997-02-14
0113 2180000 – 0113 2189999 BT Allocated 1996-09-06
0113 2190000 – 0113 2199999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1997-05-15
0113 2200000 – 0113 2209999 BT Allocated 1995-05-11
0113 2210000 – 0113 2219999 Redcentric Solutions Limited Allocated 2015-06-05
0113 2220000 – 0113 2229999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-20
0113 2230000 – 0113 2239999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-20
0113 2240000 – 0113 2249999 BT Allocated 1995-07-27
0113 2250000 – 0113 2259999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1995-07-26
0113 2260000 – 0113 2269999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1995-07-27
0113 2270000 – 0113 2279999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-20
0113 2280000 – 0113 2289999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1996-03-20
0113 2290000 – 0113 2299999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1996-08-16
0113 2300000 – 0113 2309999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2310000 – 0113 2319999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2320000 – 0113 2329999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2330000 – 0113 2339999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2340000 – 0113 2349999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2350000 – 0113 2359999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2360000 – 0113 2369999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2370000 – 0113 2379999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2380000 – 0113 2389999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2390000 – 0113 2399999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2400000 – 0113 2409999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2410000 – 0113 2419999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2420000 – 0113 2429999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2430000 – 0113 2439999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2440000 – 0113 2449999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2450000 – 0113 2459999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2460000 – 0113 2469999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2470000 – 0113 2479999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2480000 – 0113 2489999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2490000 – 0113 2499999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2500000 – 0113 2509999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2510000 – 0113 2519999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-07-19
0113 2520000 – 0113 2529999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2530000 – 0113 2539999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2540000 – 0113 2549999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-07-19
0113 2550000 – 0113 2559999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2560000 – 0113 2569999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2570000 – 0113 2579999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2580000 – 0113 2589999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2590000 – 0113 2599999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2600000 – 0113 2609999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2610000 – 0113 2619999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2620000 – 0113 2629999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2630000 – 0113 2639999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2640000 – 0113 2649999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2650000 – 0113 2659999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2660000 – 0113 2669999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2670000 – 0113 2679999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2680000 – 0113 2689999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2690000 – 0113 2699999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2700000 – 0113 2709999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2710000 – 0113 2719999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2720000 – 0113 2729999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2730000 – 0113 2739999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2740000 – 0113 2749999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2750000 – 0113 2759999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2760000 – 0113 2769999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2770000 – 0113 2779999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2780000 – 0113 2789999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2790000 – 0113 2799999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2800000 – 0113 2809999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-07-19
0113 2810000 – 0113 2819999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2820000 – 0113 2829999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2830000 – 0113 2839999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-07-19
0113 2840000 – 0113 2849999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2850000 – 0113 2859999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2860000 – 0113 2869999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2870000 – 0113 2879999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2880000 – 0113 2889999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2890000 – 0113 2899999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2900000 – 0113 2909999 BT Allocated 1997-05-21
0113 2910000 – 0113 2919999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2920000 – 0113 2929999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-07-19
0113 2930000 – 0113 2939999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1995-05-16
0113 2940000 – 0113 2949999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1995-05-16
0113 2950000 – 0113 2959999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1995-05-16
0113 2960000 – 0113 2969999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0113 2970000 – 0113 2979999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2023-12-22
0113 2980000 – 0113 2989999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2021-11-17
0113 2990000 – 0113 2999999 24 Seven Cloud Communications Ltd Allocated 2019-07-30
0113 2110000 – 0113 2119999 Not listed Protected Not recorded

Download all 100 ranges (CSV).

01132 allocation

Blocks whose local number starts with 2 under Leeds (0113): 990,000 allocated numbers in 99 blocks.

Allocated
990,000 numbers · 99 blocks
Protected
10,000 numbers · 1 block

Holders of 0113 2 numbers

BT holds 70.7% of the allocated numbers (700,000 numbers, 70 blocks).

Listed holders of 0113 2 by share of allocated numbers · 14 Oct 2026
HolderShareNumbersBlocksEarliest allocation
BT70.7%700,000701994-07-15
Virgin Media Limited12.1%120,000121995-05-16
Vodafone Ltd (C&W)8.1%80,00082013-07-19
GCI Network Solutions Limited6.1%60,00062023-12-20
24 Seven Cloud Communications Ltd1.0%10,00012019-07-30
Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited1.0%10,00012023-06-06
Redcentric Solutions Limited1.0%10,00012015-06-05

Weekly changes for 01132

0 block changes from 19 Aug 2026 to 17 Oct 2026. Each week counts a block once.

01132 weekly changes since 19 Aug 2026
FromToChanged blocks
2026-08-192026-08-260
2026-08-262026-09-020
2026-09-022026-09-090
2026-09-092026-09-160
2026-09-162026-09-240
2026-09-242026-09-300
2026-09-302026-10-070
2026-10-072026-10-170

These numbers belong to 0113 Leeds. Methodology.

01132 source: Ofcom s1.csv, published 14 Oct 2026. Download 0113 2 blocks (CSV). Contains Ofcom copyright material.

Source detail · 01132
01132 claim identifiers · release fc227d9e
ClaimValueIdentifier
allocated_numbers990000subcode:0113-2:allocated_numbers:fc227d9e:v1
allocated_records99subcode:0113-2:allocated_records:fc227d9e:v1
listed_holders7subcode:0113-2:listed_holders:fc227d9e:v1
area_code0113subcode:0113-2:area_code:fc227d9e:v1
first_digit2subcode:0113-2:first_digit:fc227d9e:v1
snapshot_date14 Oct 2026subcode:0113-2:snapshot_date:fc227d9e:v1