01413 area code: Glasgow numbers starting 0141 3

01413 is not a separate area code. It is Glasgow (0141) followed by local numbers starting 3.

820,000 numbers are allocated in 82 blocks to 40 listed holders (Ofcom, 14 Oct 2026).

Check a 01413 number privately

Number ranges registered under 0141 3

0141 3 blocks: holder, status and allocation date
Number rangeListed holderStatusAllocation date
0141 3000000 – 0141 3009999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-06
0141 3010000 – 0141 3019999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-06
0141 3020000 – 0141 3029999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-06
0141 3030000 – 0141 3039999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-06
0141 3040000 – 0141 3049999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-06
0141 3050000 – 0141 3059999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-06
0141 3060000 – 0141 3069999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-06
0141 3070000 – 0141 3079999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-06
0141 3080000 – 0141 3089999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-06
0141 3090000 – 0141 3099999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-06
0141 3100000 – 0141 3109999 Core Telecom Limited Allocated 2010-08-05
0141 3120000 – 0141 3129999 Relax Telecom Limited Allocated 2010-09-28
0141 3130000 – 0141 3139999 Minotaur Telecom Limited Allocated 2013-01-31
0141 3140000 – 0141 3149999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-06
0141 3160000 – 0141 3169999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-07-02
0141 3180000 – 0141 3189999 Telephone Box Limited Allocated 2010-11-04
0141 3190000 – 0141 3199999 Magrathea Telecommunications Limited Allocated 2011-04-08
0141 3200000 – 0141 3209999 Orbtalk Limited Allocated 2011-04-08
0141 3210000 – 0141 3219999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-07-02
0141 3230000 – 0141 3239999 Mintaka Limited Allocated 2011-02-11
0141 3240000 – 0141 3249999 HAVENSTOKE COMMUNICATIONS LTD Allocated 2026-03-17
0141 3250000 – 0141 3259999 Lanonyx Telecom Limited Allocated 2011-08-22
0141 3260000 – 0141 3269999 Media Hawk Ltd Allocated 2011-09-26
0141 3270000 – 0141 3279999 Cloudcall Limited Allocated 2011-11-11
0141 3280000 – 0141 3289999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2011-11-14
0141 3290000 – 0141 3299999 Aloha Telecommunications Ltd Allocated 2011-08-16
0141 3300000 – 0141 3309999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3310000 – 0141 3319999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3320000 – 0141 3329999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3330000 – 0141 3339999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3340000 – 0141 3349999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3350000 – 0141 3359999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3360000 – 0141 3369999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3370000 – 0141 3379999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3380000 – 0141 3389999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3390000 – 0141 3399999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3400000 – 0141 3409999 TelXL Limited Allocated 2005-10-31
0141 3410000 – 0141 3419999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3420000 – 0141 3429999 BT Allocated 1995-11-21
0141 3430000 – 0141 3439999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 1998-09-28
0141 3450000 – 0141 3459999 Simwood eSMS Limited Allocated 2006-07-18
0141 3470000 – 0141 3479999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3480000 – 0141 3489999 Spitfire Network Services Limited Allocated 2006-06-27
0141 3490000 – 0141 3499999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-06
0141 3500000 – 0141 3509999 Reality Network Services Limited Allocated 2005-07-18
0141 3510000 – 0141 3519999 Telecom2 Limited Allocated 2009-09-11
0141 3520000 – 0141 3529999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3530000 – 0141 3539999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3540000 – 0141 3549999 BT Allocated 1996-05-30
0141 3550000 – 0141 3559999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3560000 – 0141 3569999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-06
0141 3570000 – 0141 3579999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0141 3580000 – 0141 3589999 BT Allocated 2019-03-29
0141 3590000 – 0141 3599999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2021-11-10
0141 3600000 – 0141 3609999 Phone Co-Op Numbering Limited Allocated 2010-11-30
0141 3620000 – 0141 3629999 Internexus Networks Limited Allocated 2011-11-21
0141 3630000 – 0141 3639999 Invoco Ltd Allocated 2011-07-14
0141 3660000 – 0141 3669999 INTELLIGENT EXCHANGES LIMITED Allocated 2026-01-26
0141 3670000 – 0141 3679999 Nexbridge Communications Limited Allocated 2012-01-10
0141 3700000 – 0141 3709999 BT Allocated 2013-10-24
0141 3710000 – 0141 3719999 Barritec Limited Allocated 2011-09-05
0141 3740000 – 0141 3749999 Kalnet4U Ltd Allocated 2011-12-01
0141 3750000 – 0141 3759999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2012-02-10
0141 3760000 – 0141 3769999 IOVOX Limited Allocated 2012-03-05
0141 3770000 – 0141 3779999 Relax Telecom Limited Allocated 2014-08-15
0141 3780000 – 0141 3789999 BT Allocated 2015-01-23
0141 3790000 – 0141 3799999 Bicom Systems EURL Allocated 2012-03-02
0141 3800000 – 0141 3809999 8x8 Communications UK Limited Allocated 2012-03-29
0141 3810000 – 0141 3819999 Content Guru Limited Allocated 2012-05-28
0141 3820000 – 0141 3829999 Resilient Limited Allocated 2012-06-21
0141 3830000 – 0141 3839999 Resilient Limited Allocated 2012-06-21
0141 3840000 – 0141 3849999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-07-02
0141 3850000 – 0141 3859999 ICC Networks Ltd Allocated 2012-07-16
0141 3870000 – 0141 3879999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2012-09-13
0141 3880000 – 0141 3889999 Numbers Telecom Limited Allocated 2012-07-12
0141 3890000 – 0141 3899999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-07-02
0141 3900000 – 0141 3909999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-07-23
0141 3910000 – 0141 3919999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-07-25
0141 3920000 – 0141 3929999 Redwood Technologies Ltd Allocated 2018-11-15
0141 3930000 – 0141 3939999 Fuse 2 Communications Ltd Allocated 2024-01-22
0141 3970000 – 0141 3979999 Resilient Limited Allocated 2014-05-14
0141 3980000 – 0141 3989999 XoverX Ltd Allocated 2013-04-26
0141 3110000 – 0141 3119999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0141 3150000 – 0141 3159999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0141 3170000 – 0141 3179999 Not listed Quarantined Not recorded
0141 3220000 – 0141 3229999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0141 3440000 – 0141 3449999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0141 3460000 – 0141 3469999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0141 3610000 – 0141 3619999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0141 3640000 – 0141 3649999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0141 3650000 – 0141 3659999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0141 3680000 – 0141 3689999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0141 3690000 – 0141 3699999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0141 3720000 – 0141 3729999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0141 3730000 – 0141 3739999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0141 3860000 – 0141 3869999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0141 3940000 – 0141 3949999 Not listed Quarantined Not recorded
0141 3950000 – 0141 3959999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0141 3960000 – 0141 3969999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0141 3990000 – 0141 3999999 Not listed Protected Not recorded

Download all 100 ranges (CSV).

01413 allocation

Blocks whose local number starts with 3 under Glasgow (0141): 820,000 allocated numbers in 82 blocks.

Allocated
820,000 numbers · 82 blocks
Protected
160,000 numbers · 16 blocks
Quarantined
20,000 numbers · 2 blocks

Holders of 0141 3 numbers

BT holds 26.3% of the allocated numbers (210,000 numbers, 21 blocks).

Listed holders of 0141 3 by share of allocated numbers · 14 Oct 2026
HolderShareNumbersBlocksEarliest allocation
BT26.3%210,000211994-07-15
Vodafone Ltd (C&W)17.1%140,000142013-09-06
Sky UK Limited7.3%60,00062013-07-02
Resilient Limited3.7%30,00032012-06-21
Relax Telecom Limited2.4%20,00022010-09-28
TalkTalk Communications Limited2.4%20,00022011-11-14
8x8 Communications UK Limited1.2%10,00012012-03-29
Aloha Telecommunications Ltd1.2%10,00012011-08-16
Barritec Limited1.2%10,00012011-09-05
Bicom Systems EURL1.2%10,00012012-03-02
Cloudcall Limited1.2%10,00012011-11-11
Colt Technology Services1.2%10,00011998-09-28
Content Guru Limited1.2%10,00012012-05-28
Core Telecom Limited1.2%10,00012010-08-05
Fuse 2 Communications Ltd1.2%10,00012024-01-22
Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited1.2%10,00012012-02-10
HAVENSTOKE COMMUNICATIONS LTD1.2%10,00012026-03-17
ICC Networks Ltd1.2%10,00012012-07-16
INTELLIGENT EXCHANGES LIMITED1.2%10,00012026-01-26
IOVOX Limited1.2%10,00012012-03-05
Internexus Networks Limited1.2%10,00012011-11-21
Invoco Ltd1.2%10,00012011-07-14
Kalnet4U Ltd1.2%10,00012011-12-01
Lanonyx Telecom Limited1.2%10,00012011-08-22
Magrathea Telecommunications Limited1.2%10,00012011-04-08
Media Hawk Ltd1.2%10,00012011-09-26
Minotaur Telecom Limited1.2%10,00012013-01-31
Mintaka Limited1.2%10,00012011-02-11
Nexbridge Communications Limited1.2%10,00012012-01-10
Numbers Telecom Limited1.2%10,00012012-07-12
Orbtalk Limited1.2%10,00012011-04-08
Phone Co-Op Numbering Limited1.2%10,00012010-11-30
Reality Network Services Limited1.2%10,00012005-07-18
Redwood Technologies Ltd1.2%10,00012018-11-15
Simwood eSMS Limited1.2%10,00012006-07-18
Spitfire Network Services Limited1.2%10,00012006-06-27
TelXL Limited1.2%10,00012005-10-31
Telecom2 Limited1.2%10,00012009-09-11
Telephone Box Limited1.2%10,00012010-11-04
XoverX Ltd1.2%10,00012013-04-26

Weekly changes for 01413

0 block changes from 19 Aug 2026 to 17 Oct 2026. Each week counts a block once.

01413 weekly changes since 19 Aug 2026
FromToChanged blocks
2026-08-192026-08-260
2026-08-262026-09-020
2026-09-022026-09-090
2026-09-092026-09-160
2026-09-162026-09-240
2026-09-242026-09-300
2026-09-302026-10-070
2026-10-072026-10-170

These numbers belong to 0141 Glasgow. Methodology.

01413 source: Ofcom s1.csv, published 14 Oct 2026. Download 0141 3 blocks (CSV). Contains Ofcom copyright material.

Source detail · 01413
01413 claim identifiers · release fc227d9e
ClaimValueIdentifier
allocated_numbers820000subcode:0141-3:allocated_numbers:fc227d9e:v1
allocated_records82subcode:0141-3:allocated_records:fc227d9e:v1
listed_holders40subcode:0141-3:listed_holders:fc227d9e:v1
area_code0141subcode:0141-3:area_code:fc227d9e:v1
first_digit3subcode:0141-3:first_digit:fc227d9e:v1
snapshot_date14 Oct 2026subcode:0141-3:snapshot_date:fc227d9e:v1