01513 area code: Liverpool numbers starting 0151 3

01513 is not a separate area code. It is Liverpool (0151) followed by local numbers starting 3.

910,000 numbers are allocated in 100 blocks to 52 listed holders (Ofcom, 14 Oct 2026).

Check a 01513 number privately

Number ranges registered under 0151 3

0151 3 blocks: holder, status and allocation date
Number rangeListed holderStatusAllocation date
0151 3000000 – 0151 3009999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 3020000 – 0151 3029999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2016-03-18
0151 3030000 – 0151 3039999 Fuse 2 Communications Ltd Allocated 2016-02-22
0151 3040000 – 0151 3049999 Firstcom Europe Limited Allocated 2023-12-04
0151 3050000 – 0151 3059999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2016-04-08
0151 3060000 – 0151 3069999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2014-09-09
0151 3070000 – 0151 3079999 Tango Networks UK Ltd Allocated 2016-04-29
0151 3080000 – 0151 3089999 Belgacom International Carrier Services SA Allocated 2016-06-20
0151 3090000 – 0151 3099999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2016-07-22
0151 3110000 – 0151 3119999 Number Services Ltd. Allocated 2018-11-22
0151 3120000 – 0151 3129999 Magrathea Telecommunications Limited Allocated 2017-06-01
0151 3130000 – 0151 3139999 Adepteo Limited Allocated 2016-12-22
0151 3140000 – 0151 3149999 IP Voice Networks Ltd Allocated 2017-09-20
0151 3150000 – 0151 3159999 NFON UK Ltd Allocated 2016-04-29
0151 3160000 – 0151 3169999 Mission Labs Limited Allocated 2017-08-29
0151 3170000 – 0151 3179999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2017-07-05
0151 3180000 – 0151 3189999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2018-05-15
0151 3190000 – 0151 3199999 BT Allocated 2018-08-13
0151 3200000 – 0151 3209999 Digital Space Group Limited Allocated 2016-04-12
0151 3210000 – 0151 3219999 TTNC Limited Allocated 2013-11-14
0151 3220000 – 0151 3229999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-06-18
0151 3230000 – 0151 3239999 Zapappi Ltd Allocated 2017-08-25
0151 3240000 – 0151 3249999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-04
0151 3250000 – 0151 3259999 Net-Work Internet Ltd Allocated 2007-09-21
0151 3260000 – 0151 3269999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3270000 – 0151 3279999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3280000 – 0151 3289999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3290000 – 0151 3299999 AQL Wholesale Ltd Allocated 2008-01-04
0151 3300000 – 0151 3309999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 3310000 – 0151 3319999 Verizon UK Limited Allocated 1999-07-12
0151 3320000 – 0151 3329999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2021-12-21
0151 3330000 – 0151 3339999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1997-03-24
0151 3340000 – 0151 3349999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3350000 – 0151 3359999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2017-05-02
0151 3360000 – 0151 3369999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3370000 – 0151 3379999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2018-07-04
0151 3380000 – 0151 3389999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2015-08-10
0151 3390000 – 0151 3399999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3400000 – 0151 3409999 Barritel Limited Allocated 2006-08-21
0151 3410000 – 0151 3419999 Digital Space Group Limited Allocated 2016-03-15
0151 3420000 – 0151 3429999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3430000 – 0151 3439999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3440000 – 0151 3449999 Syntec Limited Allocated 2004-10-18
0151 3450000 – 0151 3459999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2003-10-09
0151 3460000 – 0151 3469999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3470000 – 0151 3479999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3480000 – 0151 3489999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3490000 – 0151 3499999 Telecom2 Limited Allocated 2009-09-11
0151 3500000 – 0151 3509999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3510000 – 0151 3519999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2021-03-11
0151 3520000 – 0151 3529999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2013-02-12
0151 3530000 – 0151 3539999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3540000 – 0151 3549999 Entanet International Ltd Allocated 2007-12-20
0151 3550000 – 0151 3559999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3560000 – 0151 3569999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3570000 – 0151 3579999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3580000 – 0151 3589999 Digital Space Group Limited Allocated 2008-05-01
0151 3600000 – 0151 3609999 Phone Co-Op Numbering Limited Allocated 2010-12-07
0151 3620000 – 0151 3629999 HAVENSTOKE COMMUNICATIONS LTD Allocated 2026-03-17
0151 3630000 – 0151 3639999 BT Allocated 2014-01-02
0151 3640000 – 0151 3649999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-07-08
0151 3650000 – 0151 3659999 Aloha Telecommunications Ltd Allocated 2011-08-16
0151 3660000 – 0151 3669999 Mintaka Limited Allocated 2011-02-11
0151 3680000 – 0151 3689999 Media Hawk Ltd Allocated 2011-09-26
0151 3700000 – 0151 3709999 Orbtalk Limited Allocated 2011-05-05
0151 3710000 – 0151 3719999 Internexus Networks Limited Allocated 2011-11-21
0151 3720000 – 0151 3729999 Vonage Business Limited Allocated 2023-04-14
0151 3730000 – 0151 3739999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 3740000 – 0151 3749999 Kalnet4U Ltd Allocated 2011-12-01
0151 3750000 – 0151 3759999 Nexbridge Communications Limited Allocated 2012-01-10
0151 3760000 – 0151 3769999 Barritec Limited Allocated 2011-09-26
0151 3780000 – 0151 3789999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2012-02-28
0151 3790000 – 0151 3799999 Bicom Systems EURL Allocated 2012-03-05
0151 3800000 – 0151 3809999 Invoco Ltd Allocated 2011-07-14
0151 3820000 – 0151 3829999 IOVOX Limited Allocated 2012-03-05
0151 3830000 – 0151 3839999 Group 3 Technology Limited Allocated 2011-04-11
0151 3840000 – 0151 3849999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-07-08
0151 3850000 – 0151 3859999 8x8 Communications UK Limited Allocated 2012-03-30
0151 3860000 – 0151 3869999 Content Guru Limited Allocated 2012-05-28
0151 3870000 – 0151 3879999 Resilient Limited Allocated 2012-06-21
0151 3880000 – 0151 3889999 INTELLIGENT EXCHANGES LIMITED Allocated 2026-01-26
0151 3890000 – 0151 3899999 Resilient Limited Allocated 2012-06-21
0151 3900000 – 0151 3909999 Callitech Limited Allocated 2017-09-20
0151 3910000 – 0151 3919999 Infinity Tracking Ltd Allocated 2018-11-20
0151 3920000 – 0151 3929999 EVE CONNECT LTD Allocated 2022-06-15
0151 3930000 – 0151 3930999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2024-02-26
0151 3931000 – 0151 3931999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2024-02-26
0151 3932000 – 0151 3932999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2024-02-26
0151 3933000 – 0151 3933999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2024-02-26
0151 3934000 – 0151 3934999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2024-02-26
0151 3935000 – 0151 3935999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2024-02-26
0151 3936000 – 0151 3936999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2024-02-26
0151 3937000 – 0151 3937999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2024-02-26
0151 3938000 – 0151 3938999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2024-02-26
0151 3939000 – 0151 3939999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2024-02-26
0151 3940000 – 0151 3949999 BT Allocated 2023-06-21
0151 3950000 – 0151 3959999 Antheus Telecom Limited Allocated 2017-08-23
0151 3960000 – 0151 3969999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2021-03-12
0151 3980000 – 0151 3989999 Telecom 10 Ltd Allocated 2018-05-30
0151 3990000 – 0151 3999999 Tuxtel Ltd Allocated 2023-11-20

9 more ranges — full list in CSV.

01513 allocation

Blocks whose local number starts with 3 under Liverpool (0151): 910,000 allocated numbers in 100 blocks.

Allocated
910,000 numbers · 100 blocks
Protected
90,000 numbers · 9 blocks

Holders of 0151 3 numbers

BT holds 21.9% of the allocated numbers (200,000 numbers, 20 blocks).

Listed holders of 0151 3 by share of allocated numbers · 14 Oct 2026
HolderShareNumbersBlocksEarliest allocation
BT21.9%200,000201994-07-15
Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited6.6%60,00062016-03-18
Sky UK Limited4.4%40,00042013-07-08
TalkTalk Communications Limited4.4%40,00042003-10-09
Vodafone Ltd (C&W)4.4%40,00042013-06-18
Digital Space Group Limited3.3%30,00032008-05-01
Virgin Media Limited3.3%30,00031997-03-24
GCI Network Solutions Limited2.2%20,000112017-05-02
Resilient Limited2.2%20,00022012-06-21
8x8 Communications UK Limited1.1%10,00012012-03-30
AQL Wholesale Ltd1.1%10,00012008-01-04
Adepteo Limited1.1%10,00012016-12-22
Aloha Telecommunications Ltd1.1%10,00012011-08-16
Antheus Telecom Limited1.1%10,00012017-08-23
Barritec Limited1.1%10,00012011-09-26
Barritel Limited1.1%10,00012006-08-21
Belgacom International Carrier Services SA1.1%10,00012016-06-20
Bicom Systems EURL1.1%10,00012012-03-05
Callitech Limited1.1%10,00012017-09-20
Content Guru Limited1.1%10,00012012-05-28
EVE CONNECT LTD1.1%10,00012022-06-15
Entanet International Ltd1.1%10,00012007-12-20
Firstcom Europe Limited1.1%10,00012023-12-04
Fuse 2 Communications Ltd1.1%10,00012016-02-22
Group 3 Technology Limited1.1%10,00012011-04-11
HAVENSTOKE COMMUNICATIONS LTD1.1%10,00012026-03-17
INTELLIGENT EXCHANGES LIMITED1.1%10,00012026-01-26
IOVOX Limited1.1%10,00012012-03-05
IP Voice Networks Ltd1.1%10,00012017-09-20
Infinity Tracking Ltd1.1%10,00012018-11-20
Internexus Networks Limited1.1%10,00012011-11-21
Invoco Ltd1.1%10,00012011-07-14
Kalnet4U Ltd1.1%10,00012011-12-01
Magrathea Telecommunications Limited1.1%10,00012017-06-01
Media Hawk Ltd1.1%10,00012011-09-26
Mintaka Limited1.1%10,00012011-02-11
Mission Labs Limited1.1%10,00012017-08-29
NFON UK Ltd1.1%10,00012016-04-29
Net-Work Internet Ltd1.1%10,00012007-09-21
Nexbridge Communications Limited1.1%10,00012012-01-10
Number Services Ltd.1.1%10,00012018-11-22
Orbtalk Limited1.1%10,00012011-05-05
Phone Co-Op Numbering Limited1.1%10,00012010-12-07
Syntec Limited1.1%10,00012004-10-18
TTNC Limited1.1%10,00012013-11-14
Tango Networks UK Ltd1.1%10,00012016-04-29
Telecom 10 Ltd1.1%10,00012018-05-30
Telecom2 Limited1.1%10,00012009-09-11
Tuxtel Ltd1.1%10,00012023-11-20
Verizon UK Limited1.1%10,00011999-07-12
Vonage Business Limited1.1%10,00012023-04-14
Zapappi Ltd1.1%10,00012017-08-25

Weekly changes for 01513

0 block changes from 19 Aug 2026 to 17 Oct 2026. Each week counts a block once.

01513 weekly changes since 19 Aug 2026
FromToChanged blocks
2026-08-192026-08-260
2026-08-262026-09-020
2026-09-022026-09-090
2026-09-092026-09-160
2026-09-162026-09-240
2026-09-242026-09-300
2026-09-302026-10-070
2026-10-072026-10-170

These numbers belong to 0151 Liverpool. Methodology.

01513 source: Ofcom s1.csv, published 14 Oct 2026. Download 0151 3 blocks (CSV). Contains Ofcom copyright material.

Source detail · 01513
01513 claim identifiers · release fc227d9e
ClaimValueIdentifier
allocated_numbers910000subcode:0151-3:allocated_numbers:fc227d9e:v1
allocated_records100subcode:0151-3:allocated_records:fc227d9e:v1
listed_holders52subcode:0151-3:listed_holders:fc227d9e:v1
area_code0151subcode:0151-3:area_code:fc227d9e:v1
first_digit3subcode:0151-3:first_digit:fc227d9e:v1
snapshot_date14 Oct 2026subcode:0151-3:snapshot_date:fc227d9e:v1