0200 area code: London numbers starting 020 0

0200 is not a separate area code. It is London (020) followed by local numbers starting 0.

420,000 numbers are allocated in 42 blocks to 22 listed holders (Ofcom, 14 Oct 2026).

Check a 0200 number privately

Number ranges registered under 020 0

020 0 blocks: holder, status and allocation date
Number rangeListed holderStatusAllocation date
020 00000000 – 020 00009999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2019-04-01
020 00010000 – 020 00019999 Citrus Telecommunications Ltd Allocated 2002-08-30
020 00020000 – 020 00029999 Barritel Limited Allocated 2007-06-21
020 00030000 – 020 00039999 Six Degrees Technology Group Limited Allocated 2020-04-17
020 00040000 – 020 00049999 Atlas Interactive Group Limited Allocated 2008-05-22
020 00050000 – 020 00059999 Simwood eSMS Limited Allocated 2026-06-29
020 00060000 – 020 00069999 DRD Communications Limited Allocated 2023-10-05
020 00070000 – 020 00079999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2013-02-21
020 00080000 – 020 00089999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2013-10-28
020 00090000 – 020 00099999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2019-11-12
020 00100000 – 020 00109999 Internet of Things Limited Allocated 2021-07-13
020 00110000 – 020 00119999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2003-10-09
020 00160000 – 020 00169999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
020 00170000 – 020 00179999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2018-06-29
020 00180000 – 020 00189999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2018-06-29
020 00190000 – 020 00199999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2018-06-29
020 00200000 – 020 00209999 Andrews & Arnold (Numbers) Ltd Allocated 2010-05-18
020 00240000 – 020 00249999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2014-07-04
020 00250000 – 020 00259999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2014-07-04
020 00260000 – 020 00269999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2014-07-04
020 00270000 – 020 00279999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2014-07-04
020 00280000 – 020 00289999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2014-07-04
020 00290000 – 020 00299999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2014-07-04
020 01000000 – 020 01009999 Buzz Networks Limited Allocated 1999-11-02
020 01010000 – 020 01019999 Dynamic Mobile Billing Limited Allocated 2004-03-30
020 01020000 – 020 01029999 Buzz Networks Limited Allocated 2006-05-19
020 01110000 – 020 01119999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2003-10-09
020 01310000 – 020 01319999 Buzz Networks Limited Allocated 2007-02-27
020 01320000 – 020 01329999 Buzz Networks Limited Allocated 2008-08-26
020 01340000 – 020 01349999 Buzz Networks Limited Allocated 2008-08-26
020 01880000 – 020 01889999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2024-02-26
020 02000000 – 020 02009999 TelXL Limited Allocated 2004-01-15
020 02020000 – 020 02029999 TelXL Limited Allocated 2009-06-22
020 02190000 – 020 02199999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2024-02-26
020 02200000 – 020 02209999 Nextec UK Limited Allocated 2013-11-25
020 02220000 – 020 02229999 Magrathea Telecommunications Limited Allocated 2003-02-17
020 02340000 – 020 02349999 TelXL Limited Allocated 2024-05-09
020 03000000 – 020 03009999 Babble Cloud (SUI) Limited Allocated 2005-03-09
020 03330000 – 020 03339999 (AQ) LIMITED Allocated 2012-09-28
020 05000000 – 020 05009999 Syntec Limited Allocated 2002-12-20
020 05030000 – 020 05039999 Syntec Limited Allocated 2008-09-30
020 08880000 – 020 08889999 Flextel Limited Allocated 2005-03-22
020 00120000 – 020 00129999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00130000 – 020 00139999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00140000 – 020 00149999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00150000 – 020 00159999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00210000 – 020 00219999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00220000 – 020 00229999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00230000 – 020 00239999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00300000 – 020 00309999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00310000 – 020 00319999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00320000 – 020 00329999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00330000 – 020 00339999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00340000 – 020 00349999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00350000 – 020 00359999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00360000 – 020 00369999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00370000 – 020 00379999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00380000 – 020 00389999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00390000 – 020 00399999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00400000 – 020 00409999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00410000 – 020 00419999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00420000 – 020 00429999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00430000 – 020 00439999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00440000 – 020 00449999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00450000 – 020 00459999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00460000 – 020 00469999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00470000 – 020 00479999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00480000 – 020 00489999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00490000 – 020 00499999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00500000 – 020 00509999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00510000 – 020 00519999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00520000 – 020 00529999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00530000 – 020 00539999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00540000 – 020 00549999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00550000 – 020 00559999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00560000 – 020 00569999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00570000 – 020 00579999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00580000 – 020 00589999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00590000 – 020 00599999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00600000 – 020 00609999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00610000 – 020 00619999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00620000 – 020 00629999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00630000 – 020 00639999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00640000 – 020 00649999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00650000 – 020 00659999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00660000 – 020 00669999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00670000 – 020 00679999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00680000 – 020 00689999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00690000 – 020 00699999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00700000 – 020 00709999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00710000 – 020 00719999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00720000 – 020 00729999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00730000 – 020 00739999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00740000 – 020 00749999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00750000 – 020 00759999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00760000 – 020 00769999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00770000 – 020 00779999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00780000 – 020 00789999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00790000 – 020 00799999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
020 00800000 – 020 00809999 Not listed Protected Not recorded

900 more ranges — full list in CSV.

0200 allocation

Blocks whose local number starts with 0 under London (020): 420,000 allocated numbers in 42 blocks.

Allocated
420,000 numbers · 42 blocks
Protected
9,580,000 numbers · 958 blocks

Holders of 020 0 numbers

Vodafone Ltd (C&W) holds 23.5% of the allocated numbers (100,000 numbers, 10 blocks).

Listed holders of 020 0 by share of allocated numbers · 14 Oct 2026
HolderShareNumbersBlocksEarliest allocation
Vodafone Ltd (C&W)23.5%100,000102014-07-04
Buzz Networks Limited11.9%50,00051999-11-02
TelXL Limited7.1%30,00032004-01-15
Virgin Media Limited7.1%30,00032013-02-21
GCI Network Solutions Limited4.8%20,00022024-02-26
Syntec Limited4.8%20,00022002-12-20
TalkTalk Communications Limited4.8%20,00022003-10-09
(AQ) LIMITED2.4%10,00012012-09-28
Andrews & Arnold (Numbers) Ltd2.4%10,00012010-05-18
Atlas Interactive Group Limited2.4%10,00012008-05-22
Babble Cloud (SUI) Limited2.4%10,00012005-03-09
Barritel Limited2.4%10,00012007-06-21
Citrus Telecommunications Ltd2.4%10,00012002-08-30
Colt Technology Services2.4%10,00012019-11-12
DRD Communications Limited2.4%10,00012023-10-05
Dynamic Mobile Billing Limited2.4%10,00012004-03-30
Flextel Limited2.4%10,00012005-03-22
Internet of Things Limited2.4%10,00012021-07-13
Magrathea Telecommunications Limited2.4%10,00012003-02-17
Nextec UK Limited2.4%10,00012013-11-25
Simwood eSMS Limited2.4%10,00012026-06-29
Six Degrees Technology Group Limited2.4%10,00012020-04-17

Weekly changes for 0200

0 block changes from 19 Aug 2026 to 17 Oct 2026. Each week counts a block once.

0200 weekly changes since 19 Aug 2026
FromToChanged blocks
2026-08-192026-08-260
2026-08-262026-09-020
2026-09-022026-09-090
2026-09-092026-09-160
2026-09-162026-09-240
2026-09-242026-09-300
2026-09-302026-10-070
2026-10-072026-10-170

These numbers belong to 020 London. Methodology.

0200 source: Ofcom s1.csv, published 14 Oct 2026. Download 020 0 blocks (CSV). Contains Ofcom copyright material.

Source detail · 0200
0200 claim identifiers · release fc227d9e
ClaimValueIdentifier
allocated_numbers420000subcode:020-0:allocated_numbers:fc227d9e:v1
allocated_records42subcode:020-0:allocated_records:fc227d9e:v1
listed_holders22subcode:020-0:listed_holders:fc227d9e:v1
area_code020subcode:020-0:area_code:fc227d9e:v1
first_digit0subcode:020-0:first_digit:fc227d9e:v1
snapshot_date14 Oct 2026subcode:020-0:snapshot_date:fc227d9e:v1