01512 area code: Liverpool numbers starting 0151 2

01512 is not a separate area code. It is Liverpool (0151) followed by local numbers starting 2.

930,000 numbers are allocated in 93 blocks to 29 listed holders (Ofcom, 14 Oct 2026).

Check a 01512 number privately

Number ranges registered under 0151 2

0151 2 blocks: holder, status and allocation date
Number rangeListed holderStatusAllocation date
0151 2000000 – 0151 2009999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1995-01-24
0151 2010000 – 0151 2019999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1995-01-24
0151 2020000 – 0151 2029999 Redcentric Solutions Limited Allocated 2015-06-05
0151 2030000 – 0151 2039999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2004-04-05
0151 2040000 – 0151 2049999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2013-10-14
0151 2050000 – 0151 2059999 Flextel Limited Allocated 2004-10-19
0151 2060000 – 0151 2069999 Linear Telecoms Limited Allocated 2010-10-12
0151 2070000 – 0151 2079999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2080000 – 0151 2089999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-07-05
0151 2090000 – 0151 2099999 TelNG Limited Allocated 2007-02-27
0151 2100000 – 0151 2109999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2021-11-16
0151 2110000 – 0151 2119999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2021-11-16
0151 2120000 – 0151 2129999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2021-11-16
0151 2130000 – 0151 2139999 Lumen Technologies UK Limited Allocated 2005-01-21
0151 2140000 – 0151 2149999 DRD Communications Limited Allocated 2023-10-05
0151 2150000 – 0151 2159999 Vodafone Limited Allocated 2005-03-24
0151 2160000 – 0151 2169999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2015-09-07
0151 2170000 – 0151 2179999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2006-06-09
0151 2180000 – 0151 2189999 Spitfire Network Services Limited Allocated 2006-06-27
0151 2200000 – 0151 2209999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2210000 – 0151 2219999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2220000 – 0151 2229999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2230000 – 0151 2239999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2017-05-02
0151 2240000 – 0151 2249999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2250000 – 0151 2259999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2260000 – 0151 2269999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2270000 – 0151 2279999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2280000 – 0151 2289999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2290000 – 0151 2299999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2300000 – 0151 2309999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2310000 – 0151 2319999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2320000 – 0151 2329999 Six Degrees Technology Group Limited Allocated 2020-04-03
0151 2330000 – 0151 2339999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2340000 – 0151 2349999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2350000 – 0151 2359999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2360000 – 0151 2369999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2370000 – 0151 2379999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2380000 – 0151 2389999 BT Allocated 2007-01-03
0151 2390000 – 0151 2399999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2400000 – 0151 2409999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2021-11-16
0151 2420000 – 0151 2429999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2430000 – 0151 2439999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2440000 – 0151 2449999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-04
0151 2450000 – 0151 2459999 BT Allocated 2007-01-18
0151 2460000 – 0151 2469999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2021-11-16
0151 2470000 – 0151 2479999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2480000 – 0151 2489999 Resilient Limited Allocated 2006-11-29
0151 2490000 – 0151 2499999 BT Allocated 2004-10-12
0151 2500000 – 0151 2509999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2510000 – 0151 2519999 Digital Mail Limited Allocated 2006-01-13
0151 2520000 – 0151 2529999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2530000 – 0151 2539999 Localphone Limited Allocated 2007-05-04
0151 2540000 – 0151 2549999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2550000 – 0151 2559999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2560000 – 0151 2569999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2570000 – 0151 2579999 BT Allocated 1995-07-26
0151 2580000 – 0151 2589999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2590000 – 0151 2599999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2600000 – 0151 2609999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2610000 – 0151 2619999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2630000 – 0151 2639999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2640000 – 0151 2649999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2650000 – 0151 2659999 Swiftnet Limited Allocated 2004-07-07
0151 2660000 – 0151 2669999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2017-04-25
0151 2670000 – 0151 2679999 Need More Time Ltd Allocated 2007-07-17
0151 2680000 – 0151 2689999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-04
0151 2700000 – 0151 2709999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2710000 – 0151 2719999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2015-04-24
0151 2720000 – 0151 2729999 YayYay Limited Allocated 2015-04-07
0151 2730000 – 0151 2739999 M247 Ltd Allocated 2015-05-18
0151 2740000 – 0151 2749999 Bink Broadband Ltd Allocated 2015-05-19
0151 2750000 – 0151 2759999 Global Reach Networks Limited Allocated 2016-08-24
0151 2780000 – 0151 2789999 I.T Communications Limited Allocated 2015-05-19
0151 2790000 – 0151 2799999 Internet of Things Limited Allocated 2021-07-13
0151 2800000 – 0151 2809999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2810000 – 0151 2819999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2820000 – 0151 2829999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2830000 – 0151 2839999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2840000 – 0151 2849999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2850000 – 0151 2859999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2860000 – 0151 2869999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2870000 – 0151 2879999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2880000 – 0151 2889999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2890000 – 0151 2899999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2900000 – 0151 2909999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2910000 – 0151 2919999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2920000 – 0151 2929999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2930000 – 0151 2939999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2940000 – 0151 2949999 Voiceflex Limited Allocated 2007-07-30
0151 2950000 – 0151 2959999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2960000 – 0151 2969999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 2016-03-16
0151 2970000 – 0151 2979999 Barritel Limited Allocated 2006-08-21
0151 2980000 – 0151 2989999 BT Allocated 1994-07-15
0151 2190000 – 0151 2199999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 2410000 – 0151 2419999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 2620000 – 0151 2629999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 2690000 – 0151 2699999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 2760000 – 0151 2769999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 2770000 – 0151 2779999 Not listed Protected Not recorded
0151 2990000 – 0151 2999999 Not listed Protected Not recorded

Download all 100 ranges (CSV).

01512 allocation

Blocks whose local number starts with 2 under Liverpool (0151): 930,000 allocated numbers in 93 blocks.

Allocated
930,000 numbers · 93 blocks
Protected
70,000 numbers · 7 blocks

Holders of 0151 2 numbers

BT holds 35.9% of the allocated numbers (340,000 numbers, 34 blocks).

Listed holders of 0151 2 by share of allocated numbers · 14 Oct 2026
HolderShareNumbersBlocksEarliest allocation
BT35.9%340,000341994-07-15
Virgin Media Limited24.7%230,000231995-01-24
Vodafone Ltd (C&W)7.5%70,00072013-09-04
GCI Network Solutions Limited2.2%20,00022017-04-25
Sky UK Limited2.2%20,00022013-07-05
TalkTalk Communications Limited2.2%20,00022013-10-14
Barritel Limited1.1%10,00012006-08-21
Bink Broadband Ltd1.1%10,00012015-05-19
DRD Communications Limited1.1%10,00012023-10-05
Digital Mail Limited1.1%10,00012006-01-13
Flextel Limited1.1%10,00012004-10-19
Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited1.1%10,00012004-04-05
Global Reach Networks Limited1.1%10,00012016-08-24
I.T Communications Limited1.1%10,00012015-05-19
Internet of Things Limited1.1%10,00012021-07-13
Linear Telecoms Limited1.1%10,00012010-10-12
Localphone Limited1.1%10,00012007-05-04
Lumen Technologies UK Limited1.1%10,00012005-01-21
M247 Ltd1.1%10,00012015-05-18
Need More Time Ltd1.1%10,00012007-07-17
Redcentric Solutions Limited1.1%10,00012015-06-05
Resilient Limited1.1%10,00012006-11-29
Six Degrees Technology Group Limited1.1%10,00012020-04-03
Spitfire Network Services Limited1.1%10,00012006-06-27
Swiftnet Limited1.1%10,00012004-07-07
TelNG Limited1.1%10,00012007-02-27
Vodafone Limited1.1%10,00012005-03-24
Voiceflex Limited1.1%10,00012007-07-30
YayYay Limited1.1%10,00012015-04-07

Weekly changes for 01512

0 block changes from 19 Aug 2026 to 17 Oct 2026. Each week counts a block once.

01512 weekly changes since 19 Aug 2026
FromToChanged blocks
2026-08-192026-08-260
2026-08-262026-09-020
2026-09-022026-09-090
2026-09-092026-09-160
2026-09-162026-09-240
2026-09-242026-09-300
2026-09-302026-10-070
2026-10-072026-10-170

These numbers belong to 0151 Liverpool. Methodology.

01512 source: Ofcom s1.csv, published 14 Oct 2026. Download 0151 2 blocks (CSV). Contains Ofcom copyright material.

Source detail · 01512
01512 claim identifiers · release fc227d9e
ClaimValueIdentifier
allocated_numbers930000subcode:0151-2:allocated_numbers:fc227d9e:v1
allocated_records93subcode:0151-2:allocated_records:fc227d9e:v1
listed_holders29subcode:0151-2:listed_holders:fc227d9e:v1
area_code0151subcode:0151-2:area_code:fc227d9e:v1
first_digit2subcode:0151-2:first_digit:fc227d9e:v1
snapshot_date14 Oct 2026subcode:0151-2:snapshot_date:fc227d9e:v1