0247 area code: Coventry numbers starting 024 7

0247 is not a separate area code. It is Coventry (024) followed by local numbers starting 7.

2,340,000 numbers are allocated in 234 blocks to 133 listed holders (Ofcom, 14 Oct 2026).

Check a 0247 number privately

Number ranges registered under 024 7

024 7 blocks: holder, status and allocation date
Number rangeListed holderStatusAllocation date
024 75000000 – 024 75009999 8x8 Communications UK Limited Allocated 2012-04-19
024 75010000 – 024 75019999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2013-06-24
024 75030000 – 024 75039999 Content Guru Limited Allocated 2012-10-11
024 75050000 – 024 75059999 Fuse 2 Communications Ltd Allocated 2024-01-22
024 75060000 – 024 75069999 Redwood Technologies Ltd Allocated 2018-11-15
024 75070000 – 024 75079999 Invoco Ltd Allocated 2012-05-25
024 75090000 – 024 75099999 BT Allocated 2014-03-21
024 75100000 – 024 75109999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2021-12-21
024 75110000 – 024 75119999 IOVOX Limited Allocated 2013-08-22
024 75120000 – 024 75129999 Kalnet4U Ltd Allocated 2013-05-13
024 75130000 – 024 75139999 IOVOX Limited Allocated 2014-03-27
024 75140000 – 024 75149999 XoverX Ltd Allocated 2013-05-01
024 75150000 – 024 75159999 Bink Broadband Ltd Allocated 2016-07-19
024 75160000 – 024 75169999 Hyperoptic Ltd Allocated 2016-08-31
024 75170000 – 024 75179999 Adepteo Limited Allocated 2016-10-19
024 75180000 – 024 75189999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2017-07-10
024 75190000 – 024 75199999 Orbtalk Limited Allocated 2017-12-01
024 75200000 – 024 75209999 DIDWW Ireland Limited Allocated 2017-10-19
024 75210000 – 024 75219999 Telappliant Limited Allocated 2018-04-05
024 75220000 – 024 75229999 IP Voice Networks Ltd Allocated 2017-08-22
024 75230000 – 024 75239999 EVE CONNECT LTD Allocated 2022-11-09
024 75240000 – 024 75249999 Mission Labs Limited Allocated 2017-08-29
024 75250000 – 024 75259999 Zapappi Ltd Allocated 2017-10-19
024 75260000 – 024 75269999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2019-01-04
024 75270000 – 024 75279999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2018-11-13
024 75280000 – 024 75289999 TELNYX UK LIMITED Allocated 2020-05-07
024 75290000 – 024 75299999 Fuse 2 Communications Ltd Allocated 2017-07-04
024 75300000 – 024 75309999 ICUK Computing Services Limited Allocated 2019-08-12
024 75310000 – 024 75319999 BT Allocated 2019-06-06
024 75320000 – 024 75329999 Odigo Allocated 2020-03-16
024 75340000 – 024 75349999 Dial 9 Communications Limited Allocated 2019-12-09
024 75360000 – 024 75369999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2019-09-30
024 75370000 – 024 75379999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2019-09-30
024 75380000 – 024 75389999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2019-11-12
024 75390000 – 024 75399999 Hyperoptic Ltd Allocated 2019-03-29
024 75400000 – 024 75409999 JAINTEL LIMITED Allocated 2021-07-28
024 75410000 – 024 75419999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2021-09-22
024 75420000 – 024 75429999 Twilio Ireland Limited Allocated 2020-10-13
024 75430000 – 024 75439999 Onvoy Communications Ltd. Allocated 2022-04-08
024 75440000 – 024 75449999 Mi Telecom Limited Allocated 2020-07-03
024 75450000 – 024 75459999 EG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Allocated 2020-06-19
024 75460000 – 024 75469999 I.T Communications Limited Allocated 2023-03-24
024 75470000 – 024 75479999 KCOM Group Ltd Allocated 2022-09-08
024 75480000 – 024 75489999 VOXYONDER NETWORK SERVICES UK LTD Allocated 2020-08-28
024 75490000 – 024 75499999 Bink Networks Ltd Allocated 2023-03-29
024 75500000 – 024 75509999 Tata Communications (UK) Limited Allocated 2023-11-10
024 75520000 – 024 75529999 Colt Technology Services Allocated 2024-05-20
024 75530000 – 024 75539999 WELLTEL (UK) LIMITED Allocated 2025-09-15
024 75550000 – 024 75559999 Tuxtel Ltd Allocated 2023-11-20
024 75570000 – 024 75579999 INFERNO COMMUNICATIONS LTD Allocated 2024-03-18
024 75900000 – 024 75909999 YayYay Limited Allocated 2015-04-07
024 75910000 – 024 75919999 Convergence Group (wireless) Networks Limited Allocated 2019-05-21
024 75920000 – 024 75929999 Sky UK Limited Allocated 2015-10-19
024 75930000 – 024 75939999 Alnitak GmbH Allocated 2015-12-07
024 75940000 – 024 75949999 NFON UK Ltd Allocated 2016-04-29
024 75950000 – 024 75959999 Internet of Things Limited Allocated 2018-08-13
024 75960000 – 024 75969999 Belgacom International Carrier Services SA Allocated 2016-06-20
024 75970000 – 024 75979999 Number Services Ltd. Allocated 2018-11-22
024 75990000 – 024 75999999 Lanonyx Telecom Limited Allocated 2015-03-03
024 76010000 – 024 76019999 Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited Allocated 2004-04-05
024 76020000 – 024 76029999 GTT-EMEA LTD Allocated 2021-10-14
024 76030000 – 024 76039999 Digital Mail Limited Allocated 2006-01-13
024 76040000 – 024 76049999 Vodafone Limited Allocated 2005-09-07
024 76050000 – 024 76059999 Verizon UK Limited Allocated 2004-11-05
024 76060000 – 024 76069999 TalkTalk Communications Limited Allocated 2013-10-14
024 76070000 – 024 76079999 Flextel Limited Allocated 2005-11-16
024 76080000 – 024 76089999 Digital Space Group Limited Allocated 2016-04-12
024 76100000 – 024 76109999 AQL Wholesale Ltd Allocated 2004-11-01
024 76110000 – 024 76119999 Connect Telecom UK Limited Allocated 2005-04-18
024 76120000 – 024 76129999 Linear Telecoms Limited Allocated 2010-10-19
024 76140000 – 024 76149999 BT Allocated 2018-09-17
024 76150000 – 024 76159999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2018-06-29
024 76160000 – 024 76169999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-10
024 76170000 – 024 76179999 GCI Network Solutions Limited Allocated 2017-04-19
024 76180000 – 024 76189999 BT Allocated 2017-06-06
024 76190000 – 024 76199999 BT Allocated 2017-06-06
024 76200000 – 024 76209999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76210000 – 024 76219999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76220000 – 024 76229999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76230000 – 024 76239999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76240000 – 024 76249999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-10
024 76250000 – 024 76259999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76260000 – 024 76269999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76270000 – 024 76279999 Virgin Media Limited Allocated 1999-06-22
024 76280000 – 024 76289999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2021-11-15
024 76290000 – 024 76299999 Vodafone Ltd (C&W) Allocated 2013-09-10
024 76300000 – 024 76309999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76310000 – 024 76319999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76320000 – 024 76329999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76330000 – 024 76339999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76340000 – 024 76349999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76350000 – 024 76359999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76360000 – 024 76369999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76370000 – 024 76379999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76380000 – 024 76389999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76390000 – 024 76399999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76400000 – 024 76409999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76410000 – 024 76419999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76420000 – 024 76429999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26
024 76430000 – 024 76439999 BT Allocated 1999-05-26

200 more ranges — full list in CSV.

0247 allocation

Blocks whose local number starts with 7 under Coventry (024): 2,340,000 allocated numbers in 234 blocks.

Allocated
2,340,000 numbers · 234 blocks
Protected
570,000 numbers · 57 blocks
Free
50,000 numbers · 5 blocks
Quarantined
40,000 numbers · 4 blocks

Holders of 024 7 numbers

BT holds 26.2% of the allocated numbers (540,000 numbers, 54 blocks).

Listed holders of 024 7 by share of allocated numbers · 14 Oct 2026
HolderShareNumbersBlocksEarliest allocation
BT26.2%540,000541999-05-26
Vodafone Ltd (C&W)5.1%120,000122013-06-20
Virgin Media Limited4.3%100,000101999-05-26
Gamma Telecom Holdings Limited3.8%90,00092004-04-05
Colt Technology Services2.6%60,00062013-09-12
GCI Network Solutions Limited1.7%40,00042017-04-19
Sky UK Limited1.7%40,00042013-06-24
TalkTalk Communications Limited1.7%40,00042006-07-14
Digital Space Group Limited1.3%30,00032008-06-09
Barritec Limited0.9%20,00022011-09-28
Fuse 2 Communications Ltd0.9%20,00022017-07-04
Hyperoptic Ltd0.9%20,00022016-08-31
IOVOX Limited0.9%20,00022013-08-22
(AQ) LIMITED0.4%10,00012012-09-28
24 Seven Cloud Communications Ltd0.4%10,00012019-09-30
8x8 Communications UK Limited0.4%10,00012012-04-19
AQL Wholesale Ltd0.4%10,00012004-11-01
Adepteo Limited0.4%10,00012016-10-19
Alnitak GmbH0.4%10,00012015-12-07
Andrews & Arnold (Numbers) Ltd0.4%10,00012009-04-15
Atomstream Limited0.4%10,00012010-04-15
Barritel Limited0.4%10,00012006-02-13
Belgacom International Carrier Services SA0.4%10,00012016-06-20
Bink Broadband Ltd0.4%10,00012016-07-19
Bink Networks Ltd0.4%10,00012023-03-29
Buzz Networks Limited0.4%10,00012010-03-01
CFL Communications Ltd0.4%10,00012009-07-07
Calltracks Limited0.4%10,00012013-09-20
Ccpro Solutions Limited0.4%10,00012010-08-09
Chess Limited0.4%10,00012018-04-06
Cloudcall Limited0.4%10,00012011-06-21
Commi Holdings Limited0.4%10,00012016-11-21
Connect Telecom UK Limited0.4%10,00012005-04-18
Content Guru Limited0.4%10,00012012-10-11
Convergence Group (wireless) Networks Limited0.4%10,00012019-05-21
Core Telecom Limited0.4%10,00012010-08-05
DIDWW Ireland Limited0.4%10,00012017-10-19
DRD Communications Limited0.4%10,00012023-10-05
Daisy Communications Ltd0.4%10,00012010-12-16
Datazero Ltd0.4%10,00012010-11-02
Dial 9 Communications Limited0.4%10,00012019-12-09
Digital Mail Limited0.4%10,00012006-01-13
Dynamic Mobile Billing Limited0.4%10,00012009-04-09
EG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED0.4%10,00012020-06-19
ETC Telecom Limited0.4%10,00012008-02-06
EVE CONNECT LTD0.4%10,00012022-11-09
Entanet International Ltd0.4%10,00012007-12-20
Firstsound Ltd0.4%10,00012011-04-11
Flextel Limited0.4%10,00012005-11-16
GTT-EMEA LTD0.4%10,00012021-10-14
HAVENSTOKE COMMUNICATIONS LTD0.4%10,00012026-03-17
Hello Telecom (UK) Limited0.4%10,00012009-07-21
I.T Communications Limited0.4%10,00012023-03-24
ICC Networks Ltd0.4%10,00012010-03-09
ICUK Computing Services Limited0.4%10,00012019-08-12
INFERNO COMMUNICATIONS LTD0.4%10,00012024-03-18
INTELLIGENT EXCHANGES LIMITED0.4%10,00012026-01-26
IP Voice Networks Ltd0.4%10,00012017-08-22
Inet Telecoms Ltd (Voipfone)0.4%10,00012008-08-08
Infinity Tracking Ltd0.4%10,00012019-03-22
Internet of Things Limited0.4%10,00012018-08-13
Internexus Networks Limited0.4%10,00012011-11-22
Invade International Ltd0.4%10,00012016-01-12
Invoco Ltd0.4%10,00012012-05-25
Invosys Limited0.4%10,00012012-05-17
JAINTEL LIMITED0.4%10,00012021-07-28
KCOM Group Ltd0.4%10,00012022-09-08
Kalnet4U Ltd0.4%10,00012013-05-13
Lanonyx Telecom Limited0.4%10,00012015-03-03
Linear Telecoms Limited0.4%10,00012010-10-19
Liquid 11 Limited0.4%10,00012010-04-26
Localphone Limited0.4%10,00012007-05-22
Lumen Technologies UK Limited0.4%10,00012002-03-04
Magrathea Telecommunications Limited0.4%10,00012004-11-19
Mars Communications Limited0.4%10,00012009-02-04
Media Hawk Ltd0.4%10,00012011-09-26
Mi Telecom Limited0.4%10,00012020-07-03
Minotaur Telecom Limited0.4%10,00012013-01-31
Mission Labs Limited0.4%10,00012017-08-29
NFON UK Ltd0.4%10,00012016-04-29
Nationwide Telephone Assistance Ltd0.4%10,00012007-10-01
Net-Work Internet Ltd0.4%10,00012007-09-21
Nexbridge Communications Limited0.4%10,00012012-01-09
Nextec UK Limited0.4%10,00012013-11-25
Nexus Telecommunications Limited0.4%10,00012009-04-06
Nodemax Limited0.4%10,00012008-05-21
Number Services Ltd.0.4%10,00012018-11-22
Nuso Cloud UK Limited0.4%10,00012010-01-14
Odigo0.4%10,00012020-03-16
Onvoy Communications Ltd.0.4%10,00012022-04-08
Orange Business Holdings UK Limited0.4%10,00012013-02-26
Orbtalk Limited0.4%10,00012017-12-01
Planet Telecom Ltd0.4%10,00012021-12-23
Pulsant (Scotland) Limited0.4%10,00012009-02-17
Redcentric Solutions Limited0.4%10,00012015-06-05
Redwood Technologies Ltd0.4%10,00012018-11-15
Resilient Limited0.4%10,00012006-12-01
Served Up Limited0.4%10,00012008-06-03
Simwood eSMS Limited0.4%10,00012010-08-03
Six Degrees Technology Group Limited0.4%10,00012020-01-14
Solutios Limited0.4%10,00012008-11-27
Spitfire Network Services Limited0.4%10,00012006-06-27
Suretec Systems Ltd0.4%10,00012010-05-14
Syntec Limited0.4%10,00012006-01-27
TELNYX UK LIMITED0.4%10,00012020-05-07
TGL Services (UK) Ltd0.4%10,00012015-02-02
TTNC Limited0.4%10,00012013-11-14
Tata Communications (UK) Limited0.4%10,00012023-11-10
TelNG Limited0.4%10,00012007-03-01
TelXL Limited0.4%10,00012008-02-12
Telappliant Limited0.4%10,00012018-04-05
TeleWare Group Limited0.4%10,00012013-02-20
Telecom2 Limited0.4%10,00012009-09-10
Telecoms World Limited0.4%10,00012009-07-02
Telephone Box Limited0.4%10,00012010-11-08
Tuxtel Ltd0.4%10,00012023-11-20
Twilio Ireland Limited0.4%10,00012020-10-13
VOXYONDER NETWORK SERVICES UK LTD0.4%10,00012020-08-28
Verizon UK Limited0.4%10,00012004-11-05
VoIP-Un Limited0.4%10,00012007-11-08
Vodafone Limited0.4%10,00012005-09-07
VoiceHost Limited0.4%10,00012010-06-30
Voiceflex Limited0.4%10,00012007-07-30
Vonage Business Limited0.4%10,00012023-04-14
Voxbone SA0.4%10,00012008-09-30
WAVECREST NETWORKS LIMITED0.4%10,00012019-12-16
WELLTEL (UK) LIMITED0.4%10,00012025-09-15
WightFibre Limited0.4%10,00012010-05-28
Windsor Telecom Limited0.4%10,00012010-07-29
XoverX Ltd0.4%10,00012013-05-01
YayYay Limited0.4%10,00012015-04-07
Zapappi Ltd0.4%10,00012017-10-19
Ziron Limited0.4%10,00012012-06-20

Weekly changes for 0247

0 block changes from 19 Aug 2026 to 17 Oct 2026. Each week counts a block once.

0247 weekly changes since 19 Aug 2026
FromToChanged blocks
2026-08-192026-08-260
2026-08-262026-09-020
2026-09-022026-09-090
2026-09-092026-09-160
2026-09-162026-09-240
2026-09-242026-09-300
2026-09-302026-10-070
2026-10-072026-10-170

These numbers belong to 024 Coventry. Methodology.

0247 source: Ofcom s1.csv, published 14 Oct 2026. Download 024 7 blocks (CSV). Contains Ofcom copyright material.

Source detail · 0247
0247 claim identifiers · release fc227d9e
ClaimValueIdentifier
allocated_numbers2340000subcode:024-7:allocated_numbers:fc227d9e:v1
allocated_records234subcode:024-7:allocated_records:fc227d9e:v1
listed_holders133subcode:024-7:listed_holders:fc227d9e:v1
area_code024subcode:024-7:area_code:fc227d9e:v1
first_digit7subcode:024-7:first_digit:fc227d9e:v1
snapshot_date14 Oct 2026subcode:024-7:snapshot_date:fc227d9e:v1